Agawam

Division:
Section:
League:
Address:
760 Cooper St., Agawam, MA 01001
Head Coach:
Rich Feeley
Team Website:

Team Records

type won lost tied gf ga pts win %
League/Conference 1 9 0 10 44 2 0.100
Overall 4 13 2 32 77 10 0.263
State Tournament Qualifying 4 13 2 32 77 10 0.263
State Tournament Record

Coaching Staff

name title phone email
John DeMont Assistant Coach
Bob Johnson Assistant Coach
Tyler Ziemba Assistant Coach
Todd Rowley Assistant Coach
Jim Laudato Assistant Coach
Dave Stratton Athletic Director
Thomas Schnepp Principal
Rich Feeley Head Coach 413-896-9111 [email protected]

Roster

Skater

# Player Position Year Town GP HT WT G A Pts
2 Michael Beaudry Forward 2020 - 6 - -
3 Nickolas Shea Skater 2023 - 5 - -
4 Zachary Hurley Skater 2023 - 5 - -
5 Owen Connery Skater 2023 - 5 - -
7 Dylan Sliech Defense 2020 - 6 - -
9 Andrew Grasso Forward 2021 - 6 - -
10 Kannon Grover Defense 2021 - 6 - -
11 Ryan Maloney Skater 2023 - 5 - -
12 Ryan Laudato Forward 2020 - 6 - -
14 Mitch Drewnowski Forward 2020 - 6 - -
18 Robert D’Angelo Forward 2020 - 6 - -
19 Dean Kadonaga Defense 2021 - 6 - -
21 Shane Kendall Forward 2022 - 5 - -
22 Nathan Manser Forward 2022 - 6 - -
23 Nick Buonagurio Defense 2020 - 6 - -
24 Kaden Grover Defense 2023 - 5 - -
28 Evan Danek Forward 2022 - 6 - -

Goalie

# Player Position Year Town HT WT A GA SV%
1 Connor Adamczyk Goalie 2023 - - - 0.000 0.00
30 Brandon Prior Goalie 2022 - - - 0.000 0.00
35 Nick Brady Goalie 2020 - - - 0.000 0.00

Team Schedule

Collins-Moylan Skating Arena
Fitzpatrick Skating Arena
Fitzpatrick Skating Arena
1
vs
5
Notes: Chicopee Winter Classic
Fitzpatrick Skating Arena
Notes: Agawam wins 4-3 in OT
Chicopee Winter Classic
Amelia Park Rink
2
vs
0
4
vs
6

Team Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Longmeadow 10 7 2 1 15 50 23 27 4-1-0 0.750
Minnechaug 10 7 3 0 14 40 31 9 4-1-0 0.700
W. Springfield 10 6 4 0 12 40 29 11 3-2-0 0.600
Westfield 10 4 4 2 10 19 23 -4 2-3-0 0.500
E. Longmeadow 10 3 6 1 7 24 33 -9 2-3-0 0.350
Agawam 10 1 9 0 2 10 44 -34 0-5-0 0.100
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
W. Springfield 20 13 7 0 26 71 57 14 1-4-0 0.650
Minnechaug 19 11 7 1 23 69 64 5 3-1-1 0.605
E. Longmeadow 20 9 9 2 20 55 54 1 3-2-0 0.500
Longmeadow 20 8 9 3 19 71 54 17 2-3-0 0.475
Westfield 20 7 8 5 19 46 49 -3 4-1-0 0.475
Agawam 19 4 13 2 10 32 77 -45 1-4-0 0.263
Ludlow 20 3 15 2 8 54 99 -45 1-3-1 0.200
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Hopkinton 20 19 1 0 38 116 34 82 5-0-0 0.950
John Paul II 22 17 2 3 37 116 29 87 3-0-2 0.841
Wachusett 20 17 1 2 36 86 31 55 5-0-0 0.900
Norwell 22 16 3 3 35 103 42 61 5-0-0 0.795
Dartmouth 20 16 3 1 33 99 26 73 3-2-0 0.825
Hanover 20 16 3 1 33 87 27 60 4-1-0 0.825
Bedford 20 15 3 2 32 69 30 39 3-2-0 0.800
Somerset Berkley 18 15 3 0 30 59 35 24 4-1-0 0.833
Cambridge 20 13 3 4 30 97 50 47 3-1-1 0.750
Shawsheen 21 13 7 1 27 104 48 56 4-0-1 0.643
Essex Tech 20 11 4 5 27 63 28 35 4-1-0 0.675
W. Springfield 20 13 7 0 26 71 57 14 1-4-0 0.650
Watertown 19 12 5 2 26 64 32 32 5-0-0 0.684
Nantucket 20 12 6 2 26 59 41 18 2-1-2 0.650
Nashoba Reg. 20 10 4 6 26 83 47 36 3-0-2 0.650
Hudson 20 11 6 3 25 61 49 12 3-2-0 0.625
Abington 20 11 6 3 25 69 59 10 3-1-1 0.625
Foxboro 19 10 4 5 25 65 36 29 4-0-1 0.658
Bp. Stang 20 10 5 5 25 58 27 31 2-2-1 0.625
Blue Hills 20 12 8 0 24 74 62 12 3-2-0 0.600
Latin Academy 20 11 7 2 24 60 46 14 3-2-0 0.600
Marthas Vineyard 20 11 7 2 24 58 55 3 2-3-0 0.600
Marlboro 20 10 6 4 24 58 35 23 3-1-1 0.600
Minnechaug 19 11 7 1 23 69 64 5 3-1-1 0.605
Newton South 20 11 8 1 23 66 46 20 4-1-0 0.575
Somerville 20 10 7 3 23 71 60 11 3-2-0 0.575
Rockland 20 10 7 3 23 55 51 1 4-0-1 0.545
Hamilton-Wen. 20 10 8 2 22 53 36 17 3-2-0 0.550
Holliston 20 10 8 2 22 54 38 16 2-3-0 0.550
Gr. New Bedford 20 10 8 2 22 64 53 11 2-2-1 0.550
Algonquin 20 10 8 2 22 48 40 8 5-0-0 0.550
North Quincy 20 10 8 2 22 57 50 7 4-1-0 0.550
Silver Lake 21 10 9 2 22 54 42 12 3-1-1 0.524
Lowell 20 9 7 4 22 62 59 3 3-1-1 0.550
Northeast 20 10 9 1 21 56 52 4 3-2-0 0.525
Rockport/ME 20 9 8 3 21 51 49 2 2-3-0 0.525
E. Longmeadow 20 9 9 2 20 55 54 1 3-2-0 0.500
Leominster 20 9 10 1 19 65 78 -13 1-3-1 0.475
Longmeadow 20 8 9 3 19 71 54 17 2-3-0 0.475
Westfield 20 7 8 5 19 46 49 -3 4-1-0 0.475
Swampscott 20 9 11 0 18 73 63 10 0-5-0 0.450
Upper Cape Tech 20 9 11 0 18 59 63 -4 2-3-0 0.450
Groton-Dunstable 20 8 10 2 18 72 75 -3 4-0-1 0.450
Cohasset/Hull 20 8 10 2 18 54 60 -6 2-3-0 0.450
Auburn/Millbury 20 7 11 2 16 41 57 -16 2-3-0 0.400
Methuen 19 6 9 4 16 57 69 -12 1-4-0 0.421
Revere/Mald./Mat. 20 6 10 4 16 44 45 -1 2-2-1 0.400
Ashland 20 6 10 4 16 73 79 -6 2-2-1 0.400
Bourne 20 7 12 1 15 42 60 -18 1-4-0 0.375
Norton 20 7 12 1 15 55 85 -30 1-4-0 0.375
North Middlesex 18 6 9 3 15 40 58 -18 2-3-0 0.417
Middleboro 20 6 12 2 14 55 83 -28 1-4-0 0.350
Diman 19 5 10 4 14 56 85 -30 0-4-1 0.350
Mashpee/Monomoy 20 5 11 4 14 42 69 -27 2-2-1 0.350
Tri-County 18 6 11 1 13 51 73 -22 0-5-0 0.361
Dracut/Tyngsboro 20 6 13 1 13 62 74 -12 1-4-0 0.325
D-S/Weston 20 6 13 1 13 55 87 -32 2-2-1 0.325
Dennis-Yarmouth 21 5 13 3 13 40 67 -27 0-5-0 0.310
Attleboro 20 5 14 1 11 42 58 -16 1-4-0 0.275
Bellingham 20 5 14 1 11 44 87 -43 1-4-0 0.275
SS Voc-Tech 18 4 11 3 11 33 65 -32 2-1-2 0.306
Minuteman 20 5 15 0 10 57 93 -36 1-4-0 0.250
Agawam 19 4 13 2 10 32 77 -45 1-4-0 0.263
E. Bridgewater 20 4 14 2 10 38 79 -41 1-3-1 0.250
Westboro 20 4 15 1 9 41 73 -32 1-4-0 0.225
St. Joseph 20 3 14 3 9 40 79 -39 1-4-0 0.225
Cardinal Spellman 19 3 14 2 8 23 73 -50 1-2-2 0.211
Ludlow 20 3 15 2 8 54 99 -45 1-3-1 0.200
Gr. Lowell/Nash. 20 3 17 0 6 50 111 -61 1-4-0 0.150
OBryant 20 3 17 0 6 49 126 -77 1-4-0 0.150
Sacred Heart 20 2 17 1 5 29 95 -66 0-5-0 0.125
Coyle & Cassidy 19 1 15 3 5 26 110 -84 0-5-0 0.132
Wayland 20 1 19 0 2 51 149 -98 0-5-0 0.050
East Boston 15 0 15 0 0 4 94 -90 0-5-0 0.000
Lynn 20 0 20 0 0 50 187 -137 0-5-0 0.000

Tweets