Ashland

Division:
Section:
Address:
65 E Union St., Ashland, MA 01721
Head Coach:
Mike Roman
Team Website:

Team Records

type won lost tied gf ga pts win %
League/Conference 1 6 2 27 41 4 0.222
Overall 4 7 3 53 58 11 0.393
State Tournament Qualifying 4 7 3 53 58 11 0.393
State Tournament Record

Coaching Staff

name title phone email
Jim Belforte Assistant Coach
Mitch Mortal Assistant Coach
Geoff Iadarola Assistant Coach
Stephen Marks Athletic Director
Kelley St. Coeur Principal
Aimee Mendoza Athletic Trainer
Mike Roman Head Coach 508-881-0177 [email protected]

Roster

Skater

# Player Position Year Town GP HT WT G A Pts
2 Jack McGoff Forward 2022 Ashland - -
3 Matthew Milko (C) Forward 2021 Ashland - - 9 5 14
4 Aydin Fish Defense 2023 Ashland 3 - -
5 Jack Reap (C) Forward 2020 Ashland - - 1 1 2
6 Nick Fish Forward 2021 Ashland - - 9 9 18
7 Jack Reardon Defense 2023 Ashland - - 3 3
8 Mark Milko Defense 2023 Ashland - - 2 2
9 Dominic Boccelli Forward 2022 Ashland - - 6 6 12
10 Brett Erwin (C) Forward 2020 Ashland - - 2 2 4
11 Derek Sheth Forward 2022 Ashland - - 1 1 2
14 James Palanzi Forward 2023 Ashland - - 1 1 2
15 Rowan Perry Forward 2023 Ashland 3 - -
16 Jake Shapiro Forward 2020 Ashland - - 1 1
17 Jackson Riva Defense 2023 Ashland 3 - -
18 Jaron Armes Forward 2022 Ashland 3 - -
19 Nick Cibotti Forward 2021 Ashland - - 2 2
20 Jake Keaveny Forward 2023 Ashland - - 1 1 2
21 Jack O’Brien Forward 2022 Ashland 3 - - 2 1 3
24 PJ Kissane Forward 2023 Ashland 3 - - 1 1 2
25 Chris Moriarty Defense 2022 Ashland - -

Goalie

# Player Position Year Town HT WT A GA SV%
1 Jack Rossi Goalie 2023 Ashland - - 0.000 0.00
30 Dante D’Avanzo Goalie 2022 Ashland - - 1 0.000 0.00

Team Schedule

Notes: Garrett Reagan Summit
Pirelli Veteran's Arena
3
vs
3
Worcester Ice Center
Porrazzo Memorial Rink
Notes: East Boston Deep Freeze Tournament
Porrazzo Memorial Rink
7
vs
1
Notes: East Boston Deep Freeze Tournament
New England Sports Center
Canton Ice House
6
vs
3
Pirelli Veteran's Arena
4
vs
4
New England Sports Center
Pirelli Veteran's Arena

Team Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Hopkinton 9 9 0 0 18 53 14 39 5-0-0 1.000
Norwood 7 6 1 0 12 26 24 2 4-1-0 0.857
Westwood 8 4 3 1 9 27 18 9 3-1-1 0.563
Medfield 9 3 3 3 9 27 26 1 2-1-2 0.500
Holliston 7 3 3 1 7 14 13 1 2-2-1 0.500
Ashland 9 1 6 2 4 27 41 -14 0-4-1 0.222
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Hopkinton 11 11 0 0 22 66 17 49 5-0-0 1.000
John Paul II 13 11 2 0 22 74 16 58 3-2-0 0.846
Dartmouth 11 10 1 0 20 58 14 44 5-0-0 0.909
Somerset Berkley 11 10 1 0 20 37 16 21 4-1-0 0.909
Hanover 11 9 1 1 19 53 17 36 5-0-0 0.864
Holliston 13 8 3 2 18 39 19 20 1-2-2 0.692
Marthas Vineyard 11 7 2 2 16 31 26 5 3-1-1 0.727
Gr. New Bedford 12 7 4 1 15 34 25 9 3-2-0 0.625
Silver Lake 14 7 6 1 15 38 33 5 2-3-0 0.536
Abington 11 7 4 0 14 41 34 7 3-2-0 0.636
Nantucket 11 7 4 0 14 28 21 7 4-1-0 0.636
Bp. Stang 12 5 3 4 14 32 15 17 3-1-1 0.583
Norwell 11 5 3 3 13 40 23 17 3-1-1 0.591
Rockland 14 5 6 3 13 29 41 -12 2-2-1 0.464
Upper Cape Tech 12 6 6 0 12 35 34 1 3-2-0 0.500
Dennis-Yarmouth 12 5 5 2 12 31 34 -3 2-1-2 0.500
Cohasset/Hull 12 5 6 1 11 34 37 -3 2-3-0 0.458
Tri-County 12 5 6 1 11 39 44 -5 3-2-0 0.458
Foxboro 11 4 4 3 11 30 23 7 2-1-2 0.500
North Quincy 12 4 5 3 11 31 31 0 2-1-2 0.458
Ashland 14 4 7 3 11 53 58 -5 1-3-1 0.393
Blue Hills 10 5 5 0 10 36 37 -1 3-2-0 0.500
Norton 11 4 6 1 9 30 36 -6 3-2-0 0.409
Middleboro 13 4 8 1 9 32 54 -22 1-4-0 0.346
D-S/Weston 12 4 8 0 8 36 49 -13 2-3-0 0.333
Bourne 12 4 8 0 8 21 37 -16 2-3-0 0.333
Mashpee/Monomoy 11 3 6 2 8 21 35 -14 1-4-0 0.364
Diman 12 3 7 2 8 39 53 -14 0-4-1 0.333
E. Bridgewater 10 3 6 1 7 24 34 -10 1-4-0 0.350
Attleboro 11 3 7 1 7 24 30 -6 1-4-0 0.318
Bellingham 11 3 7 1 7 25 41 -16 2-3-0 0.318
Coyle & Cassidy 12 1 8 3 5 23 68 -45 1-4-0 0.208
Cardinal Spellman 10 2 8 0 4 14 40 -26 1-4-0 0.200
Sacred Heart 12 2 10 0 4 17 57 -40 1-4-0 0.167
SS Voc-Tech 11 1 9 1 3 19 47 -28 0-4-1 0.136
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Cambridge 14 10 1 3 23 69 32 37 3-1-1 0.821
Hopkinton 11 11 0 0 22 66 17 49 5-0-0 1.000
John Paul II 13 11 2 0 22 74 16 58 3-2-0 0.846
Dartmouth 11 10 1 0 20 58 14 44 5-0-0 0.909
Somerset Berkley 11 10 1 0 20 37 16 21 4-1-0 0.909
Bedford 12 9 1 2 20 37 12 25 4-1-0 0.833
Wachusett 12 9 1 2 20 41 21 20 3-1-1 0.833
Hanover 11 9 1 1 19 53 17 36 5-0-0 0.864
W. Springfield 12 9 3 0 18 44 28 16 4-1-0 0.750
Holliston 13 8 3 2 18 39 19 20 1-2-2 0.692
Swampscott 14 8 6 0 16 46 33 13 2-3-0 0.571
Marthas Vineyard 11 7 2 2 16 31 26 5 3-1-1 0.727
Hudson 11 7 3 1 15 30 23 7 3-1-1 0.682
Gr. New Bedford 12 7 4 1 15 34 25 9 3-2-0 0.625
Silver Lake 14 7 6 1 15 38 33 5 2-3-0 0.536
Nashoba Reg. 13 6 4 3 15 50 37 13 2-1-2 0.577
Abington 11 7 4 0 14 41 34 7 3-2-0 0.636
Nantucket 11 7 4 0 14 28 21 7 4-1-0 0.636
Shawsheen 13 7 6 0 14 61 35 26 3-2-0 0.538
Bp. Stang 12 5 3 4 14 32 15 17 3-1-1 0.583
Watertown 10 6 3 1 13 30 11 19 4-1-0 0.650
Norwell 11 5 3 3 13 40 23 17 3-1-1 0.591
Essex Tech 11 5 3 3 13 34 18 16 3-0-2 0.591
Marlboro 11 5 3 3 13 30 20 10 3-1-1 0.591
Rockport/ME 11 5 3 3 13 26 26 0 4-0-1 0.591
Rockland 14 5 6 3 13 29 41 -12 2-2-1 0.464
Leominster 11 6 5 0 12 34 39 -5 2-3-0 0.545
Upper Cape Tech 12 6 6 0 12 35 34 1 3-2-0 0.500
Latin Academy 11 5 4 2 12 32 23 9 3-1-1 0.545
Dennis-Yarmouth 12 5 5 2 12 31 34 -3 2-1-2 0.500
Hamilton-Wen. 9 5 3 1 11 23 13 10 3-1-1 0.611
Newton South 12 5 6 1 11 42 34 8 2-2-1 0.458
Cohasset/Hull 12 5 6 1 11 34 37 -3 2-3-0 0.458
Tri-County 12 5 6 1 11 39 44 -5 3-2-0 0.458
Longmeadow 11 4 4 3 11 35 27 8 1-1-3 0.500
Foxboro 11 4 4 3 11 30 23 7 2-1-2 0.500
North Quincy 12 4 5 3 11 31 31 0 2-1-2 0.458
Ashland 14 4 7 3 11 53 58 -5 1-3-1 0.393
Minnechaug 9 5 4 0 10 33 31 2 3-2-0 0.556
Blue Hills 10 5 5 0 10 36 37 -1 3-2-0 0.500
Algonquin 12 4 6 2 10 19 25 -6 2-2-1 0.417
Auburn/Millbury 10 4 5 1 9 18 21 -3 2-3-0 0.450
Northeast 10 4 5 1 9 22 27 -5 0-4-1 0.450
Dracut/Tyngsboro 10 4 5 1 9 29 35 -6 2-2-1 0.450
Norton 11 4 6 1 9 30 36 -6 3-2-0 0.409
Middleboro 13 4 8 1 9 32 54 -22 1-4-0 0.346
Westfield 12 2 5 5 9 26 33 -7 0-2-3 0.375
D-S/Weston 12 4 8 0 8 36 49 -13 2-3-0 0.333
Minuteman 12 4 8 0 8 36 49 -13 3-2-0 0.333
Bourne 12 4 8 0 8 21 37 -16 2-3-0 0.333
Mashpee/Monomoy 11 3 6 2 8 21 35 -14 1-4-0 0.364
Diman 12 3 7 2 8 39 53 -14 0-4-1 0.333
Agawam 12 3 7 2 8 20 46 -26 1-4-0 0.333
E. Bridgewater 10 3 6 1 7 24 34 -10 1-4-0 0.350
Attleboro 11 3 7 1 7 24 30 -6 1-4-0 0.318
Bellingham 11 3 7 1 7 25 41 -16 2-3-0 0.318
Westboro 12 3 8 1 7 26 38 -12 2-2-1 0.292
Methuen 9 2 4 3 7 27 31 -4 1-3-1 0.389
North Middlesex 7 2 3 2 6 17 22 -5 1-2-2 0.429
E. Longmeadow 9 2 5 2 6 15 24 -9 0-3-2 0.333
Revere/Mald./Mat. 11 2 7 2 6 18 32 -14 1-4-0 0.273
Coyle & Cassidy 12 1 8 3 5 23 68 -45 1-4-0 0.208
Cardinal Spellman 10 2 8 0 4 14 40 -26 1-4-0 0.200
Sacred Heart 12 2 10 0 4 17 57 -40 1-4-0 0.167
St. Joseph 11 1 8 2 4 13 41 -28 0-3-2 0.182
Groton-Dunstable 10 1 8 1 3 28 44 -16 0-5-0 0.150
SS Voc-Tech 11 1 9 1 3 19 47 -28 0-4-1 0.136
OBryant 10 1 9 0 2 21 69 -48 0-5-0 0.100
Gr. Lowell/Nash. 11 1 10 0 2 21 62 -41 0-5-0 0.091
Wayland 11 1 10 0 2 31 78 -47 1-4-0 0.091
Ludlow 11 0 10 1 1 25 57 -32 0-4-1 0.045
East Boston 10 0 10 0 0 3 54 -51 0-5-0 0.000
Lynn 13 0 13 0 0 32 121 -89 0-5-0 0.000

Tweets