Brookline

Division:
Section:
League:
Address:
115 Greenough St., Brookline, MA 02445
Head Coach:
Michael Yanovitch
Team Website:

Team Records

type won lost tied gf ga pts win %
League/Conference 3 6 1 20 25 7 0.350
Overall 13 7 1 72 47 27 0.643
State Tournament Qualifying 13 7 1 72 47 27 0.643
State Tournament Record 1 1 0 8 8 2 0.500

Coaching Staff

name title phone email
Michael Yanovitch Head Coach 617-785-2057 [email protected]
Kevin Morrissy Assistant Coach
Joseph Idarola Assistant Coach
Pete Rittenburg Athletic Director
Anthony Meyer Headmaster

Roster

Skater

# Player Position Year Town GP HT WT G A Pts
2 Braydon Lewis Forward 2021 Brookline - - 4 2 6
3 Eli Bak Defense 2020 Brookline - - 1 3 4
4 Rohan Gervais Forward 2022 Brookline - - 2 4 6
5 Stephan MacDougall Forward 2023 Brookline - - 1 2 3
6 Owen Erdman Forward 2022 Brookline - - 2 1 3
7 Chris Hernandez Forward 2020 Brookline - - 1 2 3
8 Grayson Badger Forward 2022 Brookline - - 25 15 40
9 Ellis Vish (C) Forward 2021 Brookline - - 6 6 12
10 Jacob Gurdin Defense 2022 Brookline - - 4 4
11 Colin Finnegan (C) Forward 2020 Brookline - - 12 11 23
12 Campbell Hawkins Forward 2022 Brookline - - 1 1
13 Zack Cohen Defense 2020 Brookline - - 6 6
14 Troy Barrett Forward 2022 Brookline - -
15 Will Dassel Defense 2021 Brookline - -
16 Aidan Chin Forward 2021 Brookline - - 9 9 18
17 Emmet Teahan Forward 2023 Brookline - - 2 3 5
18 Jack O’Brien (C) Defense 2021 Brookline - -
19 Caleb Weldon Forward 2022 Brookline - - 1 1 2
20 Jasper Reed Defense 2021 Brookline - - 3 5 8
21 Ben Rosenthal Forward 2022 Brookline - -
22 Bennett Lindblom Defense 2021 Brookline - - 1 1
23 Marcus Paes Forward 2023 Brookline - - 1 1 2
24 Ryan Kirkey Defense 2020 Brookline - -
31 Zack Sneider Defense 2022 Brookline - -

Goalie

# Player Position Year Town HT WT A GA SV%
1 Gil Markman Goalie 2020 Brookline - - 0.000 0.00

Team Schedule

Walter Brown Arena
5
vs
2
Bridgewater Ice Arena
Memorial Sports Center, VT
Notes: Buster Brush Memorial Tournament
Memorial Sports Center, VT
Notes: Buster Brush Memorial Tournament
Charles Moore Arena
0
vs
3
Connell Memorial Rink
Walter Brown Arena
Walter Brown Arena
William Chase Arena
Babson Skating Rink
Walter Brown Arena
4
vs
1
Connell Memorial Rink
Quincy Youth Arena
1
vs
3
Canton Ice House
3
vs
7

Team Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Framingham (#8) 12 11 1 0 22 43 13 30 4-1-0 0.917
Natick (#2) 12 8 1 3 19 25 13 12 4-0-1 0.792
Wellesley (#11) 12 5 5 2 12 23 20 3 2-2-1 0.500
Brookline 10 3 6 1 7 20 25 -5 2-2-1 0.350
Newton North 13 0 12 1 1 6 60 -54 0-4-1 0.038
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Canton 21 17 1 3 37 86 31 55 3-1-1 0.881
Plymouth North 21 15 4 2 32 74 26 48 4-1-0 0.762
Whitman-Hanson 21 15 5 1 31 74 36 38 3-1-1 0.738
Norwood 20 14 3 3 31 66 53 13 2-2-1 0.775
D-R/Seekonk 20 14 5 1 29 73 34 39 4-0-1 0.725
Dedham 20 13 4 3 29 81 35 46 2-2-1 0.725
Medway 20 12 3 5 29 69 38 31 4-0-1 0.725
Southeastern/WB 18 13 4 1 27 96 32 70 4-1-0 0.762
Brookline 21 13 7 1 27 72 47 25 4-1-0 0.643
Medfield 20 11 5 4 26 72 48 24 4-1-0 0.650
Scituate 22 12 9 1 25 76 43 33 3-2-0 0.568
App./Connolly 20 10 6 4 24 71 56 15 3-0-2 0.600
Bp. Feehan 20 10 8 2 22 74 53 21 3-1-1 0.550
Westwood 20 10 8 2 22 58 51 7 3-2-0 0.550
Wareham/Carver 19 10 8 1 21 76 64 12 2-3-0 0.553
Taunton 20 9 8 3 21 61 57 4 4-0-1 0.525
North Attleboro 20 7 7 6 20 54 59 -5 1-3-1 0.500
Sandwich 20 7 11 2 16 41 54 -13 1-3-1 0.400
Oliver Ames 21 6 13 2 14 41 64 -23 1-4-0 0.333
Plymouth South 20 4 15 1 9 39 106 -67 1-4-0 0.225
Nauset 20 3 15 2 8 25 64 -39 2-3-0 0.200
Quincy 21 3 16 2 8 27 76 -49 0-5-0 0.190
Stoughton/Brockton 21 3 17 1 7 30 88 -58 0-5-0 0.167
Durfee 19 1 18 0 2 28 139 -111 1-4-0 0.053
Pembroke 21 0 19 2 2 27 108 -81 0-4-1 0.048
Old Rochester/Fair. 20 0 20 0 0 17 86 -69 0-5-0 0.000
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Canton 21 17 1 3 37 86 31 55 3-1-1 0.881
Masconomet 20 16 3 1 33 80 29 51 4-1-0 0.825
Lincoln-Sudbury 20 15 3 2 32 86 48 38 4-0-1 0.800
Plymouth North 21 15 4 2 32 74 26 48 4-1-0 0.762
Marblehead 21 14 3 4 32 80 45 35 4-0-1 0.762
Whitman-Hanson 21 15 5 1 31 74 36 38 3-1-1 0.738
Norwood 20 14 3 3 31 66 53 13 2-2-1 0.775
Tewksbury 21 14 4 3 31 85 43 42 2-2-1 0.738
Triton 20 14 4 2 30 76 31 45 3-1-1 0.750
North Andover 21 12 3 6 30 72 42 30 4-0-1 0.714
D-R/Seekonk 20 14 5 1 29 73 34 39 4-0-1 0.725
Dedham 20 13 4 3 29 81 35 46 2-2-1 0.725
Medway 20 12 3 5 29 69 38 31 4-0-1 0.725
Southeastern/WB 18 13 4 1 27 96 32 70 4-1-0 0.762
Brookline 21 13 7 1 27 72 47 25 4-1-0 0.643
Gloucester 20 12 5 3 27 71 44 27 3-1-1 0.675
Medfield 20 11 5 4 26 72 48 24 4-1-0 0.650
Scituate 22 12 9 1 25 76 43 33 3-2-0 0.568
Boston Latin 20 11 6 3 25 80 56 24 1-3-1 0.625
Wakefield 20 11 6 3 25 68 46 22 3-0-2 0.625
Lynnfield 20 11 7 2 24 68 47 21 3-2-0 0.600
App./Connolly 20 10 6 4 24 71 56 15 3-0-2 0.600
Everett 18 11 6 1 23 75 74 1 2-3-0 0.639
Bp. Feehan 20 10 8 2 22 74 53 21 3-1-1 0.550
Westwood 20 10 8 2 22 58 51 7 3-2-0 0.550
Wareham/Carver 19 10 8 1 21 76 64 12 2-3-0 0.553
Winthrop 20 9 8 3 21 58 40 18 3-2-0 0.525
Wilmington 20 9 8 3 21 56 43 13 1-2-2 0.525
Taunton 20 9 8 3 21 61 57 4 4-0-1 0.525
North Reading 20 9 8 3 21 52 52 0 2-3-0 0.525
Danvers 22 9 10 3 21 74 60 14 2-1-2 0.477
North Attleboro 20 7 7 6 20 54 59 -5 1-3-1 0.500
Beverly 20 7 11 2 16 65 63 2 1-4-0 0.400
Sandwich 20 7 11 2 16 41 54 -13 1-3-1 0.400
Stoneham 20 7 11 2 16 43 62 -19 2-3-0 0.400
Concord-Carlisle 20 5 10 5 15 54 86 -32 1-3-1 0.375
Haverhill 20 6 12 2 14 61 93 -32 2-3-0 0.350
Oliver Ames 21 6 13 2 14 41 64 -23 1-4-0 0.333
Peabody 20 6 13 1 13 66 108 -42 1-4-0 0.325
Amesbury 18 5 12 1 11 35 62 -27 2-3-0 0.306
Pentucket 20 5 15 0 10 51 89 -38 3-2-0 0.250
Plymouth South 20 4 15 1 9 39 106 -67 1-4-0 0.225
Nauset 20 3 15 2 8 25 64 -39 2-3-0 0.200
Quincy 21 3 16 2 8 27 76 -49 0-5-0 0.190
Stoughton/Brockton 21 3 17 1 7 30 88 -58 0-5-0 0.167
Saugus 20 2 17 1 5 41 113 -72 0-5-0 0.125
Durfee 20 1 19 0 2 28 149 -121 1-4-0 0.050
Pembroke 21 0 19 2 2 27 108 -81 0-4-1 0.048
Lowell Catholic 17 0 17 0 0 13 69 -56 0-5-0 0.000
Old Rochester/Fair. 20 0 20 0 0 17 86 -69 0-5-0 0.000

Tweets