Hanover

Division:
Section:
Address:
287 Cedar St., Hanover, MA 02339
Head Coach:
Jonathan Abban
Team Website:

Team Records

type won lost tied gf ga pts win %
League/Conference 6 0 0 27 6 12 1.000
Overall 9 1 1 53 17 19 0.864
State Tournament Qualifying 9 1 1 53 17 19 0.864
State Tournament Record

Coaching Staff

name title phone email
Jeff Ray Assistant Coach
Dan Dailey Assistant Coach
Amy Tessitore Athletic Trainer
Scott Hutchison Athletic Director
Matthew Paquette Principal
Matthew Ferron Superintendant
Adam Hill Assistant Coach
Jonathan Abban Head Coach 781-706-5546 [email protected]

Roster

Skater

# Player Position Year Town GP HT WT G A Pts
2 Nate Curtis Defense 2022 Hanover 10 - - 1 1 2
3 Daniel McDonald Forward 2021 Hanover 10 - - 2 2
4 Ryan Larvey Defense 2021 Hanover 10 - - 2 4 6
5 Quinn Brown Forward 2022 Hanover 7 - - 3 3
6 Theo Lanagan Defense 2022 Hanover 10 - - 1 3 4
7 Bryan Taylor Forward 2021 Hanover 6 - - 2 1 3
8 Christian Sacco Forward 2022 Hanover 10 - - 7 1 8
9 Zach Lee Defense 2022 Hanover 10 - - 9 9
10 Ethan Davis Forward 2020 Hanover 10 - - 5 11 16
11 Matthew Halpin Forward 2020 Hanover 9 - -
12 Robbie Hanna Forward 2022 Hanover 10 - - 6 1 7
13 Tyler MacDermott Forward 2022 Hanover 10 - - 1 1
14 Manning Morris Forward 2021 Hanover 9 - - 7 8 15
15 Kyle Faherty Defense 2020 Hanover 10 - - 2 2
16 Drew Murphy Forward 2020 Hanover 10 - - 1 1
17 Liam Joy Forward 2023 Hanover 9 - - 1 1
18 Nate Delprete Forward 2021 Hanover 10 - - 13 5 18
19 John Benevides Forward 2021 Hanover 10 - - 1 1
20 Drew Vermette Defense 2022 Hanover 10 - - 2 2
21 Conor McCann Forward 2020 Hanover 10 - - 1 2 3
22 Nolan Faherty Defense 2022 Hanover 10 - -
23 Matthew Flynn Forward 2022 Hanover 6 - -
24 Charlie Cataldo Forward 2022 Hanover 6 - - 1 1
25 John Watson Defense 2022 Hanover 10 - -
26 Tyler Richards Defense 2023 Hanover 4 - - 1 1
29 William Monahan Defense 2023 Hanover 1 - -
30 Benjamin Young Defense 2021 Hanover 2 - -
32 Brendan Long Defense 2021 Hanover 1 - -
33 Mitchell Jordan Defense 2021 Hanover 1 - -
37 Ryan Coutts Forward 2023 Hanover 2 - -
42 Benjamin Lines Forward 2023 Hanover 10 - - 1 1

Goalie

# Player Position Year Town HT WT A GA SV%
1 Matt Rowe Goalie 2020 Hanover - - 7 0.000 0.00
31 John Aidonidis Goalie 2020 Hanover - - 8 0.000 0.00

Team Schedule

Quincy Youth Arena
Hobomock Ice Arena
Martha's Vineyard Arena
Hobomock Ice Arena
6
vs
1
Hobomock Ice Arena
Falmouth Ice Arena
1
vs
4
Gallo Ice Arena
0
vs
11
Quincy Youth Arena
1
vs
5
Hobomock Ice Arena
Hobomock Ice Arena
-
vs
-
Hobomock Ice Arena
-
vs
-
Hobomock Ice Arena
-
vs
-
Hobomock Ice Arena
-
vs
-
Notes: Gould Memorial Tournament
Hobomock Ice Arena
TBD
-
vs
-
Notes: Gould Memorial Tournament

Team Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Hanover 6 6 0 0 12 27 6 21 5-0-0 1.000
Scituate 6 4 2 0 8 20 11 9 3-2-0 0.667
North Quincy 7 3 4 0 6 20 19 1 2-3-0 0.429
Plymouth South 9 1 7 1 3 15 49 -34 0-5-0 0.167
Pembroke 8 0 7 1 1 13 39 -26 0-5-0 0.063
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Hopkinton 11 11 0 0 22 66 17 49 5-0-0 1.000
John Paul II 13 11 2 0 22 74 16 58 3-2-0 0.846
Dartmouth 11 10 1 0 20 58 14 44 5-0-0 0.909
Somerset Berkley 11 10 1 0 20 37 16 21 4-1-0 0.909
Hanover 11 9 1 1 19 53 17 36 5-0-0 0.864
Holliston 13 8 3 2 18 39 19 20 1-2-2 0.692
Marthas Vineyard 11 7 2 2 16 31 26 5 3-1-1 0.727
Gr. New Bedford 12 7 4 1 15 34 25 9 3-2-0 0.625
Silver Lake 14 7 6 1 15 38 33 5 2-3-0 0.536
Abington 11 7 4 0 14 41 34 7 3-2-0 0.636
Nantucket 11 7 4 0 14 28 21 7 4-1-0 0.636
Bp. Stang 12 5 3 4 14 32 15 17 3-1-1 0.583
Norwell 11 5 3 3 13 40 23 17 3-1-1 0.591
Rockland 14 5 6 3 13 29 41 -12 2-2-1 0.464
Upper Cape Tech 12 6 6 0 12 35 34 1 3-2-0 0.500
Dennis-Yarmouth 12 5 5 2 12 31 34 -3 2-1-2 0.500
Cohasset/Hull 12 5 6 1 11 34 37 -3 2-3-0 0.458
Tri-County 12 5 6 1 11 39 44 -5 3-2-0 0.458
Foxboro 11 4 4 3 11 30 23 7 2-1-2 0.500
North Quincy 12 4 5 3 11 31 31 0 2-1-2 0.458
Ashland 14 4 7 3 11 53 58 -5 1-3-1 0.393
Blue Hills 10 5 5 0 10 36 37 -1 3-2-0 0.500
Norton 11 4 6 1 9 30 36 -6 3-2-0 0.409
Middleboro 13 4 8 1 9 32 54 -22 1-4-0 0.346
D-S/Weston 12 4 8 0 8 36 49 -13 2-3-0 0.333
Bourne 12 4 8 0 8 21 37 -16 2-3-0 0.333
Mashpee/Monomoy 11 3 6 2 8 21 35 -14 1-4-0 0.364
Diman 12 3 7 2 8 39 53 -14 0-4-1 0.333
E. Bridgewater 10 3 6 1 7 24 34 -10 1-4-0 0.350
Attleboro 11 3 7 1 7 24 30 -6 1-4-0 0.318
Bellingham 11 3 7 1 7 25 41 -16 2-3-0 0.318
Coyle & Cassidy 12 1 8 3 5 23 68 -45 1-4-0 0.208
Cardinal Spellman 10 2 8 0 4 14 40 -26 1-4-0 0.200
Sacred Heart 12 2 10 0 4 17 57 -40 1-4-0 0.167
SS Voc-Tech 11 1 9 1 3 19 47 -28 0-4-1 0.136
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Cambridge 14 10 1 3 23 69 32 37 3-1-1 0.821
Hopkinton 11 11 0 0 22 66 17 49 5-0-0 1.000
John Paul II 13 11 2 0 22 74 16 58 3-2-0 0.846
Dartmouth 11 10 1 0 20 58 14 44 5-0-0 0.909
Somerset Berkley 11 10 1 0 20 37 16 21 4-1-0 0.909
Bedford 12 9 1 2 20 37 12 25 4-1-0 0.833
Wachusett 12 9 1 2 20 41 21 20 3-1-1 0.833
Hanover 11 9 1 1 19 53 17 36 5-0-0 0.864
W. Springfield 12 9 3 0 18 44 28 16 4-1-0 0.750
Holliston 13 8 3 2 18 39 19 20 1-2-2 0.692
Swampscott 14 8 6 0 16 46 33 13 2-3-0 0.571
Marthas Vineyard 11 7 2 2 16 31 26 5 3-1-1 0.727
Hudson 11 7 3 1 15 30 23 7 3-1-1 0.682
Gr. New Bedford 12 7 4 1 15 34 25 9 3-2-0 0.625
Silver Lake 14 7 6 1 15 38 33 5 2-3-0 0.536
Nashoba Reg. 13 6 4 3 15 50 37 13 2-1-2 0.577
Abington 11 7 4 0 14 41 34 7 3-2-0 0.636
Nantucket 11 7 4 0 14 28 21 7 4-1-0 0.636
Shawsheen 13 7 6 0 14 61 35 26 3-2-0 0.538
Bp. Stang 12 5 3 4 14 32 15 17 3-1-1 0.583
Watertown 10 6 3 1 13 30 11 19 4-1-0 0.650
Norwell 11 5 3 3 13 40 23 17 3-1-1 0.591
Essex Tech 11 5 3 3 13 34 18 16 3-0-2 0.591
Marlboro 11 5 3 3 13 30 20 10 3-1-1 0.591
Rockport/ME 11 5 3 3 13 26 26 0 4-0-1 0.591
Rockland 14 5 6 3 13 29 41 -12 2-2-1 0.464
Leominster 11 6 5 0 12 34 39 -5 2-3-0 0.545
Upper Cape Tech 12 6 6 0 12 35 34 1 3-2-0 0.500
Latin Academy 11 5 4 2 12 32 23 9 3-1-1 0.545
Dennis-Yarmouth 12 5 5 2 12 31 34 -3 2-1-2 0.500
Hamilton-Wen. 9 5 3 1 11 23 13 10 3-1-1 0.611
Newton South 12 5 6 1 11 42 34 8 2-2-1 0.458
Cohasset/Hull 12 5 6 1 11 34 37 -3 2-3-0 0.458
Tri-County 12 5 6 1 11 39 44 -5 3-2-0 0.458
Longmeadow 11 4 4 3 11 35 27 8 1-1-3 0.500
Foxboro 11 4 4 3 11 30 23 7 2-1-2 0.500
North Quincy 12 4 5 3 11 31 31 0 2-1-2 0.458
Ashland 14 4 7 3 11 53 58 -5 1-3-1 0.393
Minnechaug 9 5 4 0 10 33 31 2 3-2-0 0.556
Blue Hills 10 5 5 0 10 36 37 -1 3-2-0 0.500
Algonquin 12 4 6 2 10 19 25 -6 2-2-1 0.417
Auburn/Millbury 10 4 5 1 9 18 21 -3 2-3-0 0.450
Northeast 10 4 5 1 9 22 27 -5 0-4-1 0.450
Dracut/Tyngsboro 10 4 5 1 9 29 35 -6 2-2-1 0.450
Norton 11 4 6 1 9 30 36 -6 3-2-0 0.409
Middleboro 13 4 8 1 9 32 54 -22 1-4-0 0.346
Westfield 12 2 5 5 9 26 33 -7 0-2-3 0.375
D-S/Weston 12 4 8 0 8 36 49 -13 2-3-0 0.333
Minuteman 12 4 8 0 8 36 49 -13 3-2-0 0.333
Bourne 12 4 8 0 8 21 37 -16 2-3-0 0.333
Mashpee/Monomoy 11 3 6 2 8 21 35 -14 1-4-0 0.364
Diman 12 3 7 2 8 39 53 -14 0-4-1 0.333
Agawam 12 3 7 2 8 20 46 -26 1-4-0 0.333
E. Bridgewater 10 3 6 1 7 24 34 -10 1-4-0 0.350
Attleboro 11 3 7 1 7 24 30 -6 1-4-0 0.318
Bellingham 11 3 7 1 7 25 41 -16 2-3-0 0.318
Westboro 12 3 8 1 7 26 38 -12 2-2-1 0.292
Methuen 9 2 4 3 7 27 31 -4 1-3-1 0.389
North Middlesex 7 2 3 2 6 17 22 -5 1-2-2 0.429
E. Longmeadow 9 2 5 2 6 15 24 -9 0-3-2 0.333
Revere/Mald./Mat. 11 2 7 2 6 18 32 -14 1-4-0 0.273
Coyle & Cassidy 12 1 8 3 5 23 68 -45 1-4-0 0.208
Cardinal Spellman 10 2 8 0 4 14 40 -26 1-4-0 0.200
Sacred Heart 12 2 10 0 4 17 57 -40 1-4-0 0.167
St. Joseph 11 1 8 2 4 13 41 -28 0-3-2 0.182
Groton-Dunstable 10 1 8 1 3 28 44 -16 0-5-0 0.150
SS Voc-Tech 11 1 9 1 3 19 47 -28 0-4-1 0.136
OBryant 10 1 9 0 2 21 69 -48 0-5-0 0.100
Gr. Lowell/Nash. 11 1 10 0 2 21 62 -41 0-5-0 0.091
Wayland 11 1 10 0 2 31 78 -47 1-4-0 0.091
Ludlow 11 0 10 1 1 25 57 -32 0-4-1 0.045
East Boston 10 0 10 0 0 3 54 -51 0-5-0 0.000
Lynn 13 0 13 0 0 32 121 -89 0-5-0 0.000

Tweets