Ludlow

Division:
Section:
League:
Address:
500 Chapin St. Ludlow, MA 01056
Head Coach:
Paul Rivest
Team Website:

Team Records

type won lost tied gf ga pts win %
League/Conference 2 8 0 26 46 4 0.200
Overall 3 15 2 54 99 8 0.200
State Tournament Qualifying 3 15 2 54 99 8 0.200
State Tournament Record

Coaching Staff

name title phone email
Paul Rivest Head Coach 413-478-4674 [email protected]
Derek Chandonnet Assistant Coach
Dave Hess Assistant Coach
Tim Brillo Athletic Director
Lisa Nemeth Principal

Roster

Skater

# Player Position Year Town GP HT WT G A Pts
2 David Walsh Forward 2020 Ludlow 4 - -
3 Josh Dagenais Forward 2020 Ludlow 4 - -
5 Collin Siwicki Forward 2021 Ludlow 4 - -
6 Owen Fradette Forward 2020 Ludlow 4 - -
9 Nate Corbin Forward 2022 Ludlow 4 - -
10 Nick Langlitz Defense 2021 Ludlow 4 - -
11 Sam Cocchi Forward 2023 Ludlow 4 - -
12 Joe Pires Forward 2021 Ludlow 4 - -
15 Aaron Picard Defense 2022 Ludlow 4 - -
16 Ethan Clark Forward 2022 Ludlow 4 - -
17 Ben Corbin Forward 2023 Ludlow 4 - -
18 Jacob Burek Defense 2021 Ludlow 4 - -
19 Eric Croteau Defense 2022 Ludlow 4 - -
20 Betinho Terrinca Forward 2020 Ludlow 4 - -
21 Nikolaus Soja Defense 2022 Ludlow 4 - -
22 Colby Palmer Forward 2022 Ludlow 4 - -
28 Anden Bavieri Defense 2022 Ludlow 4 - -
33 Nolan Wikar Defense 2023 Ludlow 4 - -
38 Brandon Gomes Forward 2022 Ludlow 4 - -
39 Josh Grandfield Forward 2023 Ludlow 4 - -

Goalie

# Player Position Year Town HT WT A GA SV%
31 Tyler Charest Goalie 2022 Ludlow - - 0.000 0.00
35 David Tassinari Goalie 2023 Ludlow - - 0.000 0.00

Team Schedule

Fitzpatrick Skating Arena
Fitzpatrick Skating Arena
Iorio Ice Arena
-
vs
-
Notes: Makeup 2/17 at 1pm
Veteran's Memorial, North Adams
5
vs
4
Boys & Girls Club of Pittsfield
6
vs
2
4
vs
6
Amelia Park Rink
7
vs
2
Veteran's Memorial, Gardner
5
vs
1
Notes: Makeup from 1/18 ppd game

Team Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Wahconah 9 7 2 0 14 30 15 15 4-1-0 0.778
Amherst-Pelham 9 6 1 2 14 28 11 17 3-0-2 0.778
Chicopee 11 4 3 4 12 41 37 4 0-2-3 0.545
So. Hadley/Holy. 10 5 4 1 11 36 24 12 2-2-1 0.550
Ludlow 10 2 8 0 4 26 46 -20 2-3-0 0.200
Chicopee Comp 9 1 7 1 3 17 42 -25 0-4-1 0.167
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
W. Springfield 20 13 7 0 26 71 57 14 1-4-0 0.650
Minnechaug 19 11 7 1 23 69 64 5 3-1-1 0.605
Longmeadow 20 8 9 3 19 71 54 17 2-3-0 0.475
Westfield 20 7 8 5 19 46 49 -3 4-1-0 0.475
E. Longmeadow 19 8 9 2 18 53 53 0 3-2-0 0.474
Agawam 19 4 13 2 10 32 77 -45 1-4-0 0.263
Ludlow 20 3 15 2 8 54 99 -45 1-3-1 0.200
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Hopkinton 20 19 1 0 38 116 34 82 5-0-0 0.950
John Paul II 21 16 2 3 35 112 28 84 3-0-2 0.833
Wachusett 19 16 1 2 34 76 29 47 5-0-0 0.895
Hanover 19 16 2 1 33 85 24 61 5-0-0 0.868
Dartmouth 20 16 3 1 33 99 26 73 3-2-0 0.825
Bedford 20 15 3 2 32 69 30 39 3-2-0 0.800
Norwell 20 14 3 3 31 96 39 57 5-0-0 0.775
Somerset Berkley 18 15 3 0 30 59 35 24 4-1-0 0.833
Cambridge 19 13 2 4 30 95 45 50 3-1-1 0.789
Shawsheen 21 13 7 1 27 104 48 56 4-0-1 0.643
W. Springfield 20 13 7 0 26 71 57 14 1-4-0 0.650
Nantucket 19 12 5 2 26 58 37 21 3-0-2 0.684
Hudson 20 11 6 3 25 61 49 12 3-2-0 0.625
Nashoba Reg. 19 10 4 5 25 79 43 36 3-0-2 0.658
Essex Tech 19 10 4 5 25 61 28 33 3-1-1 0.658
Bp. Stang 20 10 5 5 25 58 27 31 2-2-1 0.625
Blue Hills 20 12 8 0 24 74 62 12 3-2-0 0.600
Latin Academy 19 11 6 2 24 60 43 17 4-1-0 0.632
Marthas Vineyard 19 11 6 2 24 57 52 5 2-3-0 0.632
Minnechaug 19 11 7 1 23 69 64 5 3-1-1 0.605
Abington 18 10 5 3 23 64 54 10 3-0-2 0.639
Somerville 19 10 6 3 23 71 58 13 3-1-1 0.605
Rockland 20 10 7 3 23 55 51 1 4-0-1 0.545
Foxboro 18 9 4 5 23 61 35 26 4-0-1 0.639
Watertown 17 10 5 2 22 51 27 24 3-2-0 0.647
Holliston 20 10 8 2 22 54 38 16 2-3-0 0.550
Silver Lake 21 10 9 2 22 54 42 12 3-1-1 0.524
Marlboro 19 9 6 4 22 54 35 19 2-2-1 0.579
Lowell 20 9 7 4 22 62 59 3 3-1-1 0.550
Newton South 19 10 8 1 21 63 45 18 3-2-0 0.553
Rockport/ME 20 9 8 3 21 51 49 2 2-3-0 0.525
Gr. New Bedford 19 9 8 2 20 60 51 9 2-2-1 0.526
Hamilton-Wen. 19 9 8 2 20 43 34 9 2-2-1 0.526
Algonquin 19 9 8 2 20 45 39 6 5-0-0 0.526
North Quincy 19 9 8 2 20 52 48 4 4-1-0 0.526
Northeast 19 9 9 1 19 55 52 3 3-2-0 0.500
Longmeadow 20 8 9 3 19 71 54 17 2-3-0 0.475
Westfield 20 7 8 5 19 46 49 -3 4-1-0 0.475
Upper Cape Tech 19 9 10 0 18 56 57 -1 3-2-0 0.474
Leominster 19 9 10 0 18 61 74 -13 2-3-0 0.474
Swampscott 20 9 11 0 18 73 63 10 0-5-0 0.450
E. Longmeadow 19 8 9 2 18 53 53 0 3-2-0 0.474
Cohasset/Hull 20 8 10 2 18 54 60 -6 2-3-0 0.450
Groton-Dunstable 19 7 10 2 16 67 73 -6 3-1-1 0.421
Auburn/Millbury 19 7 10 2 16 39 52 -13 2-3-0 0.421
Methuen 19 6 9 4 16 57 69 -12 1-4-0 0.421
Revere/Mald./Mat. 20 6 10 4 16 44 45 -1 2-2-1 0.400
Ashland 20 6 10 4 16 73 79 -6 2-2-1 0.400
Bourne 19 7 11 1 15 41 55 -14 1-3-1 0.395
Norton 20 7 12 1 15 55 85 -30 1-4-0 0.375
Middleboro 20 6 12 2 14 55 83 -28 1-4-0 0.350
Diman 19 5 10 4 14 56 85 -30 0-4-1 0.350
Tri-County 18 6 11 1 13 51 73 -22 0-5-0 0.361
Dracut/Tyngsboro 19 6 12 1 13 59 69 -10 1-4-0 0.342
D-S/Weston 19 6 12 1 13 54 80 -26 2-2-1 0.342
North Middlesex 16 5 8 3 13 34 53 -19 2-3-0 0.406
Mashpee/Monomoy 18 5 10 3 13 39 64 -25 2-2-1 0.361
Dennis-Yarmouth 20 5 12 3 13 39 63 -24 0-5-0 0.325
Attleboro 19 5 13 1 11 40 55 -15 1-4-0 0.289
Bellingham 20 5 14 1 11 44 87 -43 1-4-0 0.275
SS Voc-Tech 18 4 11 3 11 33 65 -32 2-1-2 0.306
Minuteman 19 5 14 0 10 52 86 -34 1-4-0 0.263
Agawam 19 4 13 2 10 32 77 -45 1-4-0 0.263
Westboro 19 4 14 1 9 41 69 -28 1-4-0 0.237
E. Bridgewater 19 4 14 1 9 37 78 -41 1-4-0 0.237
Cardinal Spellman 19 3 14 2 8 23 73 -50 1-2-2 0.211
Ludlow 20 3 15 2 8 54 99 -45 1-3-1 0.200
St. Joseph 18 2 13 3 7 34 71 -37 1-4-0 0.194
OBryant 19 3 16 0 6 47 116 -69 1-4-0 0.158
Gr. Lowell/Nash. 20 3 17 0 6 50 111 -61 1-4-0 0.150
Sacred Heart 19 2 16 1 5 29 90 -61 0-5-0 0.132
Coyle & Cassidy 18 1 14 3 5 25 106 -81 0-5-0 0.139
Wayland 19 1 18 0 2 49 139 -90 0-5-0 0.053
East Boston 15 0 15 0 0 4 94 -90 0-5-0 0.000
Lynn 20 0 20 0 0 50 187 -137 0-5-0 0.000

Tweets