Marthas Vineyard

Division:
Section:
Address:
100 Edgartown Vineyard Haven Rd., Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
Head Coach:
Matt Mincone
Team Website:

Team Records

type won lost tied gf ga pts win %
League/Conference 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Overall 6 2 2 26 25 14 0.700
State Tournament Qualifying 6 2 2 26 25 14 0.700
State Tournament Record

Coaching Staff

name title phone email
Mark McCarthy Athletic Director
Tania Laslovich Athletic Trainer
Sara Dingledy Principal
Geoghan Coogan Assistant Coach
Matt Mincone Head Coach 508-989-3242 [email protected]

Roster

Skater

# Player Position Year Town GP HT WT G A Pts
2 Hunter Meader Forward 2021 Tisbury 1 6'1" 210
3 Charlie Lakis Defense 2022 Chilmark 1 5'10" 150
4 Liam Marek Forward 2023 Tisbury 1 5'5" 125
5 Logan Araujo Forward 2020 Oak Bluffs 1 5'11" 165
6 Mike Wallace Forward 2021 Edgartown 1 5'8" 195
7 Pete Gillis Forward 2021 Oak Bluffs 1 5'9" 145
8 Cam Geary Forward 2022 Oak Bluffs 1 5'9" 145
9 Colby Zarba (C) Forward 2020 Oak Bluffs 1 5'10" 165
10 Jake Scott Forward 2022 Tisbury 1 5'9" 150
11 Kenny Hatt (C) Defense 2020 Edgartown 1 6'2" 185
12 Jackie Pizzano Forward 2020 Edgartown 1 5'11" 155
14 Nick Rego Defense 2023 Oak Bluffs 1 5'8" 135
15 Noah Smith Defense 2023 Edgartown 1 5'7" 130
16 Jackson Pachico Defense 2020 Edgartown 1 5'11" 155
17 Nick BenDavid Forward 2023 Oak Bluffs 1 5'5" 125
19 Aiden Marek Forward 2021 Tisbury 1 5'10" 160
20 Finn Lewis Forward 2022 Tisbury 1 5'4" 115
21 Sam Hoyt Forward 2022 West Tisbury 1 5'7" 140
22 Elias Gundersen Defense 2021 Edgartown 1 5'8" 125
25 John Coogan Defense 2022 Tisbury 1 6'2" 190
27 Hoffman Hearn Defense 2020 Tisbury 1 6'0" 195

Goalie

# Player Position Year Town HT WT A GA SV%
29 Alex Walsh Goalie 2023 Edgartown 5'8" 130 0.000 0.00
30 Graham Stearns Goalie 2022 Chilmark 6'1" 185 0.000 0.00

Team Schedule

Gallo Ice Arena
Notes: Jim Gormley Cup
Gallo Ice Arena
Notes: Jim Gormley Cup
New England Sports Village
Martha's Vineyard Arena
UNH Whittemore Center Arena
UNH Whittemore Center Arena
Notes: Heuchling & Swift Memorial Classic
Tony Kent Arena
Notes: Martha's Vineyard wins 3-2 in OT
Martha's Vineyard Arena
Hetland Memorial Arena
Martha's Vineyard Arena
Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Martha's Vineyard Arena
Notes: Fairleigh S. Dickinson Tournament
Martha's Vineyard Arena
Notes: Fairleigh S. Dickinson Tournament

Team Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Mashpee/Monomoy 1 1 0 0 2 2 1 1 1-0-0 1.000
Dennis-Yarmouth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Marthas Vineyard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Nantucket 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Hopkinton 10 10 0 0 20 59 15 44 5-0-0 1.000
John Paul II 11 10 1 0 20 68 11 57 4-1-0 0.909
Holliston 12 8 3 1 17 37 17 20 2-2-1 0.708
Dartmouth 9 8 1 0 16 45 13 32 4-1-0 0.889
Marthas Vineyard 10 6 2 2 14 26 25 1 3-1-1 0.700
Hanover 8 6 1 1 13 34 16 18 5-0-0 0.813
Gr. New Bedford 10 6 3 1 13 30 21 9 2-2-1 0.650
Abington 10 6 4 0 12 35 33 2 3-2-0 0.600
Silver Lake 11 5 5 1 11 27 29 -2 2-3-0 0.500
Rockland 11 4 4 3 11 22 26 -4 3-1-1 0.500
Nantucket 8 5 3 0 10 22 18 4 4-1-0 0.625
Norwell 8 4 2 2 10 26 14 12 3-1-1 0.625
Dennis-Yarmouth 10 4 4 2 10 27 31 -4 1-2-2 0.500
Bp. Stang 10 3 3 4 10 29 15 14 1-2-2 0.500
Cohasset/Hull 9 4 4 1 9 27 29 -2 1-3-1 0.500
Tri-County 10 4 5 1 9 32 39 -7 2-2-1 0.450
Middleboro 11 4 6 1 9 26 41 -15 2-2-1 0.409
Blue Hills 7 4 3 0 8 21 18 3 4-1-0 0.571
Upper Cape Tech 10 4 6 0 8 27 33 -6 2-3-0 0.400
Foxboro 8 3 3 2 8 23 17 6 2-2-1 0.500
Diman 9 3 4 2 8 35 38 -3 2-2-1 0.444
Mashpee/Monomoy 9 3 4 2 8 18 23 -5 2-2-1 0.444
Ashland 11 3 6 2 8 37 43 -6 1-4-0 0.364
North Quincy 9 3 5 1 7 21 25 -4 2-3-0 0.389
Norton 9 3 5 1 7 23 28 -5 3-2-0 0.389
Attleboro 10 3 6 1 7 22 26 -4 1-4-0 0.350
Bourne 10 3 7 0 6 20 26 -6 1-4-0 0.300
D-S/Weston 10 3 7 0 6 30 42 -12 1-4-0 0.300
E. Bridgewater 7 2 4 1 5 17 18 -1 0-4-1 0.357
Bellingham 9 2 6 1 5 17 36 -19 1-4-0 0.278
Coyle & Cassidy 11 1 7 3 5 21 57 -36 1-3-1 0.227
Cardinal Spellman 8 2 6 0 4 11 32 -21 2-3-0 0.250
SS Voc-Tech 9 1 7 1 3 18 38 -20 0-4-1 0.167
Sacred Heart 10 1 9 0 2 12 49 -37 0-5-0 0.100
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Hopkinton 10 10 0 0 20 59 15 44 5-0-0 1.000
John Paul II 11 10 1 0 20 68 11 57 4-1-0 0.909
Wachusett 11 9 1 1 19 39 19 20 4-1-0 0.864
Holliston 12 8 3 1 17 37 17 20 2-2-1 0.708
Cambridge 11 7 1 3 17 45 24 21 2-1-2 0.773
Dartmouth 9 8 1 0 16 45 13 32 4-1-0 0.889
W. Springfield 11 8 3 0 16 39 28 11 4-1-0 0.727
Bedford 10 7 1 2 16 32 11 21 3-1-1 0.800
Swampscott 12 7 5 0 14 41 28 13 2-3-0 0.583
Marthas Vineyard 10 6 2 2 14 26 25 1 3-1-1 0.700
Hanover 8 6 1 1 13 34 16 18 5-0-0 0.813
Watertown 10 6 3 1 13 30 11 19 4-1-0 0.650
Gr. New Bedford 10 6 3 1 13 30 21 9 2-2-1 0.650
Abington 10 6 4 0 12 35 33 2 3-2-0 0.600
Hudson 9 5 3 1 11 20 21 -1 1-3-1 0.611
Silver Lake 11 5 5 1 11 27 29 -2 2-3-0 0.500
Marlboro 9 4 2 3 11 19 12 7 3-0-2 0.611
Rockland 11 4 4 3 11 22 26 -4 3-1-1 0.500
Nantucket 8 5 3 0 10 22 18 4 4-1-0 0.625
Minnechaug 9 5 4 0 10 33 31 2 3-2-0 0.556
Leominster 9 5 4 0 10 28 29 -1 3-2-0 0.556
Newton South 10 5 5 0 10 35 26 9 3-2-0 0.500
Shawsheen 11 5 6 0 10 46 32 14 2-3-0 0.455
Norwell 8 4 2 2 10 26 14 12 3-1-1 0.625
Longmeadow 10 4 4 2 10 33 25 8 1-2-2 0.500
Nashoba Reg. 10 4 4 2 10 39 32 7 2-2-1 0.500
Dennis-Yarmouth 10 4 4 2 10 27 31 -4 1-2-2 0.500
Bp. Stang 10 3 3 4 10 29 15 14 1-2-2 0.500
Hamilton-Wen. 8 4 3 1 9 20 12 8 3-1-1 0.563
Auburn/Millbury 9 4 4 1 9 18 18 0 3-2-0 0.500
Northeast 9 4 4 1 9 20 21 -1 1-3-1 0.500
Cohasset/Hull 9 4 4 1 9 27 29 -2 1-3-1 0.500
Dracut/Tyngsboro 9 4 4 1 9 28 32 -4 2-2-1 0.500
Tri-County 10 4 5 1 9 32 39 -7 2-2-1 0.450
Middleboro 11 4 6 1 9 26 41 -15 2-2-1 0.409
Essex Tech 9 3 3 3 9 18 16 2 1-2-2 0.500
Rockport/ME 9 3 3 3 9 17 24 -7 2-1-2 0.500
Westfield 12 2 5 5 9 26 33 -7 0-2-3 0.375
Blue Hills 7 4 3 0 8 21 18 3 4-1-0 0.571
Upper Cape Tech 10 4 6 0 8 27 33 -6 2-3-0 0.400
Minuteman 10 4 6 0 8 25 37 -12 3-2-0 0.400
Foxboro 8 3 3 2 8 23 17 6 2-2-1 0.500
Latin Academy 8 3 3 2 8 22 21 1 2-1-2 0.500
Diman 9 3 4 2 8 35 38 -3 2-2-1 0.444
Mashpee/Monomoy 9 3 4 2 8 18 23 -5 2-2-1 0.444
Ashland 11 3 6 2 8 37 43 -6 1-4-0 0.364
Agawam 11 3 6 2 8 20 41 -21 2-3-0 0.364
North Quincy 9 3 5 1 7 21 25 -4 2-3-0 0.389
Norton 9 3 5 1 7 23 28 -5 3-2-0 0.389
Attleboro 10 3 6 1 7 22 26 -4 1-4-0 0.350
Algonquin 10 3 6 1 7 14 22 -8 2-3-0 0.350
Westboro 10 3 6 1 7 21 30 -9 2-2-1 0.350
Methuen 9 2 4 3 7 27 31 -4 1-3-1 0.389
Bourne 10 3 7 0 6 20 26 -6 1-4-0 0.300
D-S/Weston 10 3 7 0 6 30 42 -12 1-4-0 0.300
E. Longmeadow 9 2 5 2 6 15 24 -9 0-3-2 0.333
Revere/Mald./Mat. 10 2 6 2 6 18 30 -12 1-3-1 0.300
E. Bridgewater 7 2 4 1 5 17 18 -1 0-4-1 0.357
Bellingham 9 2 6 1 5 17 36 -19 1-4-0 0.278
Coyle & Cassidy 11 1 7 3 5 21 57 -36 1-3-1 0.227
Cardinal Spellman 8 2 6 0 4 11 32 -21 2-3-0 0.250
North Middlesex 5 1 2 2 4 10 17 -7 1-2-2 0.400
Groton-Dunstable 9 1 7 1 3 25 37 -12 1-4-0 0.167
SS Voc-Tech 9 1 7 1 3 18 38 -20 0-4-1 0.167
St. Joseph 9 1 7 1 3 9 34 -25 0-4-1 0.167
OBryant 8 1 7 0 2 15 54 -39 1-4-0 0.125
Gr. Lowell/Nash. 9 1 8 0 2 19 48 -29 0-5-0 0.111
Wayland 9 1 8 0 2 25 61 -36 1-4-0 0.111
Sacred Heart 10 1 9 0 2 12 49 -37 0-5-0 0.100
Ludlow 9 0 9 0 0 18 49 -31 0-5-0 0.000
East Boston 9 0 9 0 0 3 36 -33 0-5-0 0.000
Lynn 10 0 10 0 0 27 94 -67 0-5-0 0.000

Tweets