OBryant

Division:
Section:
Address:
55 Malcolm X. Blvd. Roxbury, MA 02120
Head Coach:
Joe Natola
Team Website:

Team Records

type won lost tied gf ga pts win %
League/Conference 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Overall 1 8 0 16 57 2 0.111
State Tournament Qualifying 1 8 0 16 57 2 0.111
State Tournament Record

Coaching Staff

name title phone email
Dr. Tanya Freeman-Wisdom Headmaster
Avery Esdaile Athletic Director
Chris Tomkins Assistant Coach
Todd Olsen Assistant Coach
Joe Natola Head Coach 508-333-5207 [email protected]

Roster

Skater

# Player Position Year Town GP HT WT G A Pts
2 Luke Maffeo For/Def 2021 - 2 - -
5 Sean Loftus For/Def 2021 - 2 - -
7 David Bai Forward 2025 - 1 - -
8 Sam Guarino Defense 2020 - 1 - -
9 Andrew Flaherty Forward 2021 - 1 - -
10 Walter Stockwell Forward 2021 - 2 - -
11 Bryce Tee Forward 2025 - 1 - -
13 Michael Mangum For/Def 2021 - 2 - -
14 James McEachen Forward 2024 - 2 - -
15 Matthew Griffin Forward 2025 - 1 - -
16 John Allen Forward 2021 - 2 - -
17 Griffin Mikalauskis Forward 2021 - 2 - -
18 Ty Klowden Forward 2020 - 2 - -
19 Colby Milbury For/Def 2020 - 2 - -
20 Luciano Cincotti Forward 2024 - 2 - -
21 Michael Noonan Forward 2023 - 2 - -
22 Steven Ly Forward 2022 - 1 - -
24 Aldus Hurtado Forward 2024 - 2 - -
25 Steven Ramos Forward 2025 - 1 - -
27 Declan Conroy Forward 2020 - 2 - -

Goalie

# Player Position Year Town HT WT A GA SV%
1 Dylan Stegemann Goalie 2022 - - - 0.000 0.00

Team Schedule

Porrazzo Memorial Rink
0
vs
6
Notes: East Boston Deep Freeze Tournament
Porrazzo Memorial Rink
Notes: East Boston Deep Freeze Tournament
Pirelli Veteran's Arena
Allied Veterans MDC Rink
8
vs
3
Notes: Ppd - Makeup TBA
Allied Veterans MDC Rink
-
vs
-
Driscoll Arena
-
vs
-
-
vs
-
New England Sports Village
-
vs
-
TBD

Team Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Latin Academy 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 1-0-0 1.000
OBryant 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
East Boston 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 -1 0-1-0 0.000
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Cambridge 12 8 1 3 19 52 26 26 3-1-1 0.792
Bedford 10 7 1 2 16 32 11 21 3-1-1 0.800
Swampscott 12 7 5 0 14 41 28 13 2-3-0 0.583
Watertown 10 6 3 1 13 30 11 19 4-1-0 0.650
Newton South 10 5 5 0 10 35 26 9 3-2-0 0.500
Shawsheen 11 5 6 0 10 46 32 14 2-3-0 0.455
Hamilton-Wen. 8 4 3 1 9 20 12 8 3-1-1 0.563
Northeast 9 4 4 1 9 20 21 -1 1-3-1 0.500
Dracut/Tyngsboro 9 4 4 1 9 28 32 -4 2-2-1 0.500
Essex Tech 9 3 3 3 9 18 16 2 1-2-2 0.500
Rockport/ME 9 3 3 3 9 17 24 -7 2-1-2 0.500
Minuteman 10 4 6 0 8 36 37 -1 3-2-0 0.400
Latin Academy 8 3 3 2 8 22 21 1 2-1-2 0.500
Methuen 9 2 4 3 7 27 31 -4 1-3-1 0.389
Revere/Mald./Mat. 10 2 6 2 6 18 30 -12 1-3-1 0.300
St. Joseph 9 1 7 1 3 9 34 -25 0-4-1 0.167
Gr. Lowell/Nash. 9 1 8 0 2 19 48 -29 0-5-0 0.111
OBryant 9 1 8 0 2 16 57 -41 0-5-0 0.111
Wayland 10 1 9 0 2 27 68 -41 1-4-0 0.100
East Boston 9 0 9 0 0 3 47 -44 0-5-0 0.000
Lynn 11 0 11 0 0 27 104 -77 0-5-0 0.000
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Hopkinton 10 10 0 0 20 59 15 44 5-0-0 1.000
John Paul II 11 10 1 0 20 68 11 57 4-1-0 0.909
Wachusett 11 9 1 1 19 39 19 20 4-1-0 0.864
Cambridge 12 8 1 3 19 52 26 26 3-1-1 0.792
W. Springfield 12 9 3 0 18 44 28 16 4-1-0 0.750
Holliston 12 8 3 1 17 37 17 20 2-2-1 0.708
Dartmouth 9 8 1 0 16 45 13 32 4-1-0 0.889
Bedford 10 7 1 2 16 32 11 21 3-1-1 0.800
Hanover 9 7 1 1 15 37 16 21 5-0-0 0.833
Swampscott 12 7 5 0 14 41 28 13 2-3-0 0.583
Marthas Vineyard 10 6 2 2 14 26 25 1 3-1-1 0.700
Watertown 10 6 3 1 13 30 11 19 4-1-0 0.650
Gr. New Bedford 11 6 4 1 13 31 24 7 2-2-1 0.591
Silver Lake 12 6 5 1 13 33 29 4 2-3-0 0.542
Rockland 12 5 4 3 13 27 29 -2 4-0-1 0.542
Abington 10 6 4 0 12 35 33 2 3-2-0 0.600
Norwell 9 5 2 2 12 35 16 19 4-0-1 0.667
Bp. Stang 11 4 3 4 12 31 15 16 2-2-1 0.545
Hudson 9 5 3 1 11 20 21 -1 1-3-1 0.611
Tri-County 11 5 5 1 11 37 40 -3 3-2-0 0.500
Marlboro 9 4 2 3 11 19 12 7 3-0-2 0.611
Nashoba Reg. 11 4 4 3 11 42 35 7 1-2-2 0.500
Minnechaug 9 5 4 0 10 33 31 2 3-2-0 0.556
Nantucket 9 5 4 0 10 22 20 2 3-2-0 0.556
Leominster 9 5 4 0 10 28 29 -1 3-2-0 0.556
Newton South 10 5 5 0 10 35 26 9 3-2-0 0.500
Shawsheen 11 5 6 0 10 46 32 14 2-3-0 0.455
Upper Cape Tech 11 5 6 0 10 31 34 -3 2-3-0 0.455
Longmeadow 10 4 4 2 10 33 25 8 1-2-2 0.500
Dennis-Yarmouth 10 4 4 2 10 27 31 -4 1-2-2 0.500
Hamilton-Wen. 8 4 3 1 9 20 12 8 3-1-1 0.563
Auburn/Millbury 9 4 4 1 9 18 18 0 3-2-0 0.500
Northeast 9 4 4 1 9 20 21 -1 1-3-1 0.500
Dracut/Tyngsboro 9 4 4 1 9 28 32 -4 2-2-1 0.500
Cohasset/Hull 10 4 5 1 9 30 34 -4 1-3-1 0.450
Middleboro 11 4 6 1 9 26 41 -15 2-2-1 0.409
Essex Tech 9 3 3 3 9 18 16 2 1-2-2 0.500
Rockport/ME 9 3 3 3 9 17 24 -7 2-1-2 0.500
Ashland 12 3 6 3 9 41 47 -6 0-4-1 0.375
Westfield 12 2 5 5 9 26 33 -7 0-2-3 0.375
Blue Hills 8 4 4 0 8 25 29 -4 4-1-0 0.500
Minuteman 10 4 6 0 8 36 37 -1 3-2-0 0.400
Latin Academy 8 3 3 2 8 22 21 1 2-1-2 0.500
Foxboro 9 3 4 2 8 23 19 4 2-2-1 0.444
Mashpee/Monomoy 9 3 4 2 8 18 23 -5 2-2-1 0.444
North Quincy 10 3 5 2 8 23 27 -4 1-3-1 0.400
Diman 10 3 5 2 8 36 42 -6 1-3-1 0.400
Algonquin 11 3 6 2 8 17 25 -8 2-2-1 0.364
Agawam 12 3 7 2 8 20 46 -26 1-4-0 0.333
Norton 9 3 5 1 7 23 28 -5 3-2-0 0.389
Attleboro 10 3 6 1 7 22 26 -4 1-4-0 0.350
Westboro 10 3 6 1 7 21 30 -9 2-2-1 0.350
Methuen 9 2 4 3 7 27 31 -4 1-3-1 0.389
Bourne 10 3 7 0 6 20 26 -6 1-4-0 0.300
D-S/Weston 11 3 8 0 6 32 47 -15 1-4-0 0.273
E. Longmeadow 9 2 5 2 6 15 24 -9 0-3-2 0.333
Revere/Mald./Mat. 10 2 6 2 6 18 30 -12 1-3-1 0.300
E. Bridgewater 8 2 5 1 5 19 27 -8 0-5-0 0.313
Bellingham 10 2 7 1 5 19 41 -22 1-4-0 0.250
Coyle & Cassidy 11 1 7 3 5 21 57 -36 1-3-1 0.227
Cardinal Spellman 9 2 7 0 4 14 37 -23 2-3-0 0.222
North Middlesex 5 1 2 2 4 10 17 -7 1-2-2 0.400
Groton-Dunstable 9 1 7 1 3 25 37 -12 1-4-0 0.167
St. Joseph 9 1 7 1 3 9 34 -25 0-4-1 0.167
SS Voc-Tech 10 1 8 1 3 19 43 -24 0-4-1 0.150
Gr. Lowell/Nash. 9 1 8 0 2 19 48 -29 0-5-0 0.111
OBryant 9 1 8 0 2 16 57 -41 0-5-0 0.111
Sacred Heart 10 1 9 0 2 12 49 -37 0-5-0 0.100
Wayland 10 1 9 0 2 27 68 -41 1-4-0 0.100
Ludlow 9 0 9 0 0 18 49 -31 0-5-0 0.000
East Boston 9 0 9 0 0 3 47 -44 0-5-0 0.000
Lynn 11 0 11 0 0 27 104 -77 0-5-0 0.000

Tweets