Sandwich

Division:
Section:
Address:
365 Quaker Meetinghouse Rd., E. Sandwich, MA 02537
Head Coach:
Jordan Mohre
Team Website:

Team Records

type won lost tied gf ga pts win %
League/Conference 0 1 0 1 4 0 0.000
Overall 4 7 0 23 32 8 0.364
State Tournament Qualifying 4 7 0 23 32 8 0.364
State Tournament Record

Coaching Staff

name title phone email
Neil Murphy Athletic Director
James Mulcahy Principal
Jordan Mohre Head Coach 508-364-0628 [email protected]

Roster

Skater

# Player Position Year Town GP HT WT G A Pts
3 Connor Durant Forward 2020 Sandwich - -
5 Max Slicer Forward 2020 Sandwich - -
6 Jack Greeley Forward 2021 Sandwich - -
7 Colin McIver Defense 2023 Sandwich - -
8 Kevin Jordan Forward 2021 Sandwich - -
9 Matt DiGiacomo Forward 2022 Sandwich - -
10 Drew MacKinnon Defense 2022 Sandwich - -
13 Zach Hawkins Forward 2020 Sandwich - -
14 Matt Prete Forward 2021 Sandwich - -
15 Colin Norkevicius Defense 2021 Sandwich - -
16 Matt Hemeon Forward 2022 Sandwich - -
17 Tim Clark Defense 2021 Sandwich - -
18 Aidan Barrett Forward 2021 Sandwich - -
19 Patrick Richards Defense 2022 Sandwich - -
20 Silas Ohman Defense 2023 Sandwich - -
21 Rob Cardillo Forward 2021 Sandwich - -
22 Aidan O’Brien Forward 2020 Sandwich - -
23 Jacob Cunningham Forward 2023 Sandwich - -
26 Michael Itri Forward 2022 Sandwich - -
27 Mike Barrasso Forward 2021 Sandwich - -
29 Nick Eastman Defense 2020 Sandwich - -
36 Harley Ellis Defense 2023 Sandwich - -

Goalie

# Player Position Year Town HT WT A GA SV%
1 Benjamin Moreno Goalie 2021 Sandwich - - 0.000 0.00
30 Carson Schemenaur Goalie 2020 Sandwich - - 0.000 0.00
31 Nico Currey Goalie 2020 Sandwich - - 0.000 0.00

Team Schedule

Gallo Ice Arena
Notes: Jim Gormley Cup
Gallo Ice Arena
Notes: Jim Gormley Cup
Bridgewater Ice Arena
Gallo Ice Arena
3
vs
0
Nantucket Ice Skating Rink
Gallo Ice Arena
Notes: Ppd - Makeup TBA
Falmouth Ice Arena
Charles Moore Arena
-
vs
-
Gallo Ice Arena
-
vs
-
Gallo Ice Arena
Notes: Jeffrey Hayes Memorial Tournament
Gallo Ice Arena
-
vs
-
TBD
Notes: Jeffrey Hayes Memorial Tournament

Team Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Barnstable 1 1 0 0 2 4 1 3 1-0-0 1.000
Falmouth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Nauset 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Sandwich 1 0 1 0 0 1 4 -3 0-1-0 0.000
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Dedham 10 9 0 1 19 47 12 35 5-0-0 0.950
Somerset Berkley 10 9 1 0 18 34 15 19 4-1-0 0.900
Plymouth North 10 8 0 2 18 44 10 34 4-0-1 0.900
Canton 10 8 0 2 18 38 13 25 5-0-0 0.900
North Attleboro 12 6 2 4 16 34 32 2 2-1-2 0.667
Norwood 9 7 1 1 15 35 29 6 4-1-0 0.833
Southeastern/WB 10 7 2 1 15 46 14 32 4-1-0 0.750
Scituate 10 7 2 1 15 37 17 20 5-0-0 0.750
Whitman-Hanson 10 7 3 0 14 32 20 12 3-2-0 0.700
D-R/Seekonk 10 6 4 0 12 38 22 16 3-2-0 0.600
Brookline 10 6 4 0 12 32 21 11 2-3-0 0.600
Medway 10 5 3 2 12 27 24 3 2-2-1 0.600
Medfield 9 4 3 2 10 27 25 2 2-2-1 0.556
App./Connolly 10 4 5 1 9 34 33 1 2-2-1 0.450
Bp. Feehan 11 4 6 1 9 33 36 -3 3-1-1 0.409
Sandwich 11 4 7 0 8 23 32 -9 2-3-0 0.364
Westwood 8 3 4 1 7 24 31 -7 2-2-1 0.438
Wareham/Carver 5 3 2 0 6 20 17 3 3-2-0 0.600
Plymouth South 9 2 6 1 5 20 42 -22 0-5-0 0.278
Quincy 9 1 6 2 4 15 33 -18 1-3-1 0.222
Oliver Ames 10 1 7 2 4 11 30 -19 1-4-0 0.200
Taunton 5 1 3 1 3 12 12 0 1-3-1 0.300
Nauset 9 1 7 1 3 5 28 -23 0-5-0 0.167
Stoughton/Brockton 8 1 7 0 2 9 32 -23 1-4-0 0.125
Pembroke 9 0 8 1 1 17 45 -28 0-5-0 0.056
Durfee 9 0 9 0 0 14 71 -57 0-5-0 0.000
Old Rochester/Fair. 10 0 10 0 0 10 50 -40 0-5-0 0.000
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Dedham 10 9 0 1 19 47 12 35 5-0-0 0.950
Somerset Berkley 10 9 1 0 18 34 15 19 4-1-0 0.900
Tewksbury 11 9 2 0 18 46 18 28 4-1-0 0.818
Plymouth North 10 8 0 2 18 44 10 34 4-0-1 0.900
Canton 10 8 0 2 18 38 13 25 5-0-0 0.900
Marblehead 11 8 1 2 18 46 23 23 3-0-2 0.818
Boston Latin 10 8 1 1 17 43 21 22 5-0-0 0.850
Masconomet 10 8 2 0 16 39 12 27 5-0-0 0.800
North Andover 11 7 2 2 16 45 27 18 2-1-2 0.727
North Attleboro 12 6 2 4 16 34 32 2 2-1-2 0.667
Norwood 9 7 1 1 15 35 29 6 4-1-0 0.833
Southeastern/WB 10 7 2 1 15 46 14 32 4-1-0 0.750
Scituate 10 7 2 1 15 37 17 20 5-0-0 0.750
Lynnfield 11 7 3 1 15 39 19 20 4-1-0 0.682
Lincoln-Sudbury 9 7 2 0 14 48 27 21 3-2-0 0.778
Whitman-Hanson 10 7 3 0 14 32 20 12 3-2-0 0.700
Somerville 10 6 2 2 14 42 28 14 4-0-1 0.700
Triton 9 6 2 1 13 32 15 17 3-2-0 0.722
Winthrop 11 5 3 3 13 36 21 15 2-2-1 0.591
D-R/Seekonk 10 6 4 0 12 38 22 16 3-2-0 0.600
Brookline 10 6 4 0 12 32 21 11 2-3-0 0.600
Wakefield 10 6 4 0 12 37 26 11 3-2-0 0.600
Medway 10 5 3 2 12 27 24 3 2-2-1 0.600
Gloucester 11 5 4 2 12 29 28 1 4-1-0 0.545
Wilmington 10 5 4 1 11 26 17 9 2-2-1 0.550
Everett 9 5 4 0 10 27 38 -11 3-2-0 0.556
Stoneham 10 5 5 0 10 21 24 -3 2-3-0 0.500
Danvers 12 5 7 0 10 39 37 2 4-1-0 0.417
Medfield 9 4 3 2 10 27 25 2 2-2-1 0.556
North Reading 10 4 4 2 10 28 26 2 2-2-1 0.500
App./Connolly 10 4 5 1 9 34 33 1 2-2-1 0.450
Bp. Feehan 11 4 6 1 9 33 36 -3 3-1-1 0.409
Peabody 11 4 6 1 9 42 57 -15 1-3-1 0.409
Sandwich 11 4 7 0 8 23 32 -9 2-3-0 0.364
Lowell 9 3 4 2 8 27 31 -4 2-1-2 0.444
Beverly 10 3 5 2 8 31 28 3 2-3-0 0.400
Haverhill 8 3 4 1 7 27 32 -5 1-3-1 0.438
Westwood 8 3 4 1 7 24 31 -7 2-2-1 0.438
Wareham/Carver 5 3 2 0 6 20 17 3 3-2-0 0.600
Concord-Carlisle 11 1 6 4 6 30 52 -22 0-3-2 0.273
Amesbury 9 2 6 1 5 13 29 -16 0-4-1 0.278
Plymouth South 9 2 6 1 5 20 42 -22 0-5-0 0.278
Quincy 9 1 6 2 4 15 33 -18 1-3-1 0.222
Oliver Ames 10 1 7 2 4 11 30 -19 1-4-0 0.200
Taunton 5 1 3 1 3 12 12 0 1-3-1 0.300
Nauset 9 1 7 1 3 5 28 -23 0-5-0 0.167
Saugus 9 1 7 1 3 21 49 -28 1-3-1 0.167
Pentucket 7 1 6 0 2 16 29 -13 1-4-0 0.143
Stoughton/Brockton 8 1 7 0 2 9 32 -23 1-4-0 0.125
Pembroke 9 0 8 1 1 17 45 -28 0-5-0 0.056
Lowell Catholic 7 0 7 0 0 6 30 -24 0-5-0 0.000
Old Rochester/Fair. 10 0 10 0 0 10 50 -40 0-5-0 0.000
Durfee 10 0 10 0 0 14 81 -67 0-5-0 0.000

Tweets