Swampscott

Division:
Section:
Address:
200 Essex St. Swampscott, MA 01907
Head Coach:
Gino Faia
Team Website:

Team Records

type won lost tied gf ga pts win %
League/Conference 3 2 0 22 14 6 0.600
Overall 7 6 0 42 31 14 0.538
State Tournament Qualifying 7 6 0 42 31 14 0.538
State Tournament Record

Coaching Staff

name title phone email
Mike DeLisio Assistant Coach
J.J.Doherty Assistant Coach
Dan Libby Assistant Coach
Larry Murphy Principal
Kelly Farley Athletic Director
Gino Faia Head Coach 617-212-8044 [email protected]

Roster

Skater

# Player Position Year Town GP HT WT G A Pts
Zack Ryan Defense - - 3 - -
Griffin Bruhm Defense - - 3 - -
Alex Reid Forward - - 3 - -
Max Gadon Forward - - 3 - -
Aidan Sprague Forward - - 3 - -
Matt Griffin Forward - - 3 - -
Jake Sweeney Forward - - 3 - -
Tyler Seller Defense - - 3 - -
Thomas Callahan Forward - - 3 - -
Chris Henriques Defense - - 3 - -
Chris Barnes Defense - - 3 - -
Drew Olivieri Forward - - 3 - -
Conor Donovan Forward - - 3 - -
Zack Pierce Forward - - 3 - -

Goalie

# Player Position Year Town HT WT A GA SV%
Jack Russo Goalie - - - - 0.000 0.00
Ian Roddie Goalie - - - - 0.000 0.00

Team Schedule

O'Keefe Athletic Center, Salem State
O'Keefe Athletic Center, Salem State
O'Keefe Athletic Center, Salem State
Edge Sports Center
2
vs
11
Notes: Lynn Christmas Tournament
Notes: Lynn Christmas Tournament
Essex Sports Center
O'Keefe Athletic Center, Salem State
Dorothy Talbot Rink
Walter Brown Arena
O'Keefe Athletic Center, Salem State
McVann/O'Keefe Memorial Rink
O'Keefe Athletic Center, Salem State
-
vs
-
Veteran's Memorial, Somerville
O'Keefe Athletic Center, Salem State
Bourque Arena, Endicott
O'Keefe Athletic Center, Salem State
O'Keefe Athletic Center, Salem State

Team Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- Strk Win%
Swampscott 5 3 2 0 6 22 14 8 L2 0.600
Peabody 7 2 4 1 5 30 37 -7 L1 0.357
Saugus 7 1 5 1 3 16 38 -22 L1 0.214
Lynn 7 0 7 0 0 19 69 -50 L7 0.000
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Cambridge 12 8 1 3 19 52 26 26 3-1-1 0.792
Bedford 10 7 1 2 16 32 11 21 3-1-1 0.800
Swampscott 13 7 6 0 14 42 31 11 1-4-0 0.538
Watertown 10 6 3 1 13 30 11 19 4-1-0 0.650
Hamilton-Wen. 9 5 3 1 11 23 13 10 3-1-1 0.611
Newton South 11 5 5 1 11 38 29 9 3-1-1 0.500
Shawsheen 11 5 6 0 10 46 32 14 2-3-0 0.455
Latin Academy 9 4 3 2 10 25 22 3 3-1-1 0.556
Northeast 9 4 4 1 9 20 21 -1 1-3-1 0.500
Dracut/Tyngsboro 10 4 5 1 9 29 35 -6 2-2-1 0.450
Essex Tech 9 3 3 3 9 18 16 2 1-2-2 0.500
Rockport/ME 9 3 3 3 9 17 24 -7 2-1-2 0.500
Minuteman 10 4 6 0 8 36 37 -1 3-2-0 0.400
Methuen 9 2 4 3 7 27 31 -4 1-3-1 0.389
Revere/Mald./Mat. 10 2 6 2 6 18 30 -12 1-3-1 0.300
St. Joseph 10 1 7 2 4 12 37 -25 0-3-2 0.200
Gr. Lowell/Nash. 9 1 8 0 2 19 48 -29 0-5-0 0.111
OBryant 9 1 8 0 2 16 57 -41 0-5-0 0.111
Wayland 10 1 9 0 2 27 68 -41 1-4-0 0.100
East Boston 9 0 9 0 0 3 47 -44 0-5-0 0.000
Lynn 11 0 11 0 0 27 104 -77 0-5-0 0.000
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Hopkinton 10 10 0 0 20 59 15 44 5-0-0 1.000
John Paul II 12 10 2 0 20 71 15 56 3-2-0 0.833
Wachusett 12 9 1 2 20 41 21 20 3-1-1 0.833
Cambridge 12 8 1 3 19 52 26 26 3-1-1 0.792
W. Springfield 12 9 3 0 18 44 28 16 4-1-0 0.750
Holliston 12 8 3 1 17 37 17 20 2-2-1 0.708
Dartmouth 9 8 1 0 16 45 13 32 4-1-0 0.889
Bedford 10 7 1 2 16 32 11 21 3-1-1 0.800
Hanover 9 7 1 1 15 37 16 21 5-0-0 0.833
Abington 11 7 4 0 14 41 34 7 3-2-0 0.636
Swampscott 13 7 6 0 14 42 31 11 1-4-0 0.538
Marthas Vineyard 10 6 2 2 14 26 25 1 3-1-1 0.700
Watertown 10 6 3 1 13 30 11 19 4-1-0 0.650
Gr. New Bedford 11 6 4 1 13 31 24 7 2-2-1 0.591
Silver Lake 12 6 5 1 13 33 29 4 2-3-0 0.542
Rockland 12 5 4 3 13 27 29 -2 4-0-1 0.542
Norwell 9 5 2 2 12 35 16 19 4-0-1 0.667
Bp. Stang 11 4 3 4 12 31 15 16 2-2-1 0.545
Hamilton-Wen. 9 5 3 1 11 23 13 10 3-1-1 0.611
Hudson 9 5 3 1 11 20 21 -1 1-3-1 0.611
Newton South 11 5 5 1 11 38 29 9 3-1-1 0.500
Tri-County 11 5 5 1 11 37 40 -3 3-2-0 0.500
Marlboro 9 4 2 3 11 19 12 7 3-0-2 0.611
Longmeadow 11 4 4 3 11 35 27 8 1-1-3 0.500
Nashoba Reg. 11 4 4 3 11 42 35 7 1-2-2 0.500
Minnechaug 9 5 4 0 10 33 31 2 3-2-0 0.556
Nantucket 9 5 4 0 10 22 20 2 3-2-0 0.556
Leominster 9 5 4 0 10 28 29 -1 3-2-0 0.556
Shawsheen 11 5 6 0 10 46 32 14 2-3-0 0.455
Upper Cape Tech 11 5 6 0 10 31 34 -3 2-3-0 0.455
Latin Academy 9 4 3 2 10 25 22 3 3-1-1 0.556
Dennis-Yarmouth 10 4 4 2 10 27 31 -4 1-2-2 0.500
Auburn/Millbury 9 4 4 1 9 18 18 0 3-2-0 0.500
Northeast 9 4 4 1 9 20 21 -1 1-3-1 0.500
Cohasset/Hull 10 4 5 1 9 30 34 -4 1-3-1 0.450
Dracut/Tyngsboro 10 4 5 1 9 29 35 -6 2-2-1 0.450
Middleboro 11 4 6 1 9 26 41 -15 2-2-1 0.409
Essex Tech 9 3 3 3 9 18 16 2 1-2-2 0.500
Rockport/ME 9 3 3 3 9 17 24 -7 2-1-2 0.500
Ashland 12 3 6 3 9 41 47 -6 0-4-1 0.375
Westfield 12 2 5 5 9 26 33 -7 0-2-3 0.375
Blue Hills 8 4 4 0 8 25 29 -4 4-1-0 0.500
Minuteman 10 4 6 0 8 36 37 -1 3-2-0 0.400
Foxboro 9 3 4 2 8 23 19 4 2-2-1 0.444
Mashpee/Monomoy 9 3 4 2 8 18 23 -5 2-2-1 0.444
North Quincy 10 3 5 2 8 23 27 -4 1-3-1 0.400
Diman 10 3 5 2 8 36 42 -6 1-3-1 0.400
Algonquin 11 3 6 2 8 17 25 -8 2-2-1 0.364
Agawam 12 3 7 2 8 20 46 -26 1-4-0 0.333
Norton 9 3 5 1 7 23 28 -5 3-2-0 0.389
Attleboro 10 3 6 1 7 22 26 -4 1-4-0 0.350
Westboro 10 3 6 1 7 21 30 -9 2-2-1 0.350
Methuen 9 2 4 3 7 27 31 -4 1-3-1 0.389
Bourne 10 3 7 0 6 20 26 -6 1-4-0 0.300
D-S/Weston 11 3 8 0 6 32 47 -15 1-4-0 0.273
E. Longmeadow 9 2 5 2 6 15 24 -9 0-3-2 0.333
Revere/Mald./Mat. 10 2 6 2 6 18 30 -12 1-3-1 0.300
E. Bridgewater 8 2 5 1 5 19 27 -8 0-5-0 0.313
Bellingham 10 2 7 1 5 19 41 -22 1-4-0 0.250
Coyle & Cassidy 11 1 7 3 5 21 57 -36 1-3-1 0.227
Cardinal Spellman 9 2 7 0 4 14 37 -23 2-3-0 0.222
North Middlesex 5 1 2 2 4 10 17 -7 1-2-2 0.400
St. Joseph 10 1 7 2 4 12 37 -25 0-3-2 0.200
Groton-Dunstable 9 1 7 1 3 25 37 -12 1-4-0 0.167
SS Voc-Tech 10 1 8 1 3 19 43 -24 0-4-1 0.150
Gr. Lowell/Nash. 9 1 8 0 2 19 48 -29 0-5-0 0.111
OBryant 9 1 8 0 2 16 57 -41 0-5-0 0.111
Wayland 10 1 9 0 2 27 68 -41 1-4-0 0.100
Sacred Heart 11 1 10 0 2 13 55 -42 0-5-0 0.091
Ludlow 10 0 9 1 1 21 52 -31 0-4-1 0.050
East Boston 9 0 9 0 0 3 47 -44 0-5-0 0.000
Lynn 11 0 11 0 0 27 104 -77 0-5-0 0.000

Tweets