Wahconah

Division:
Section:
League:
Address:
150 Windsor Rd., Dalton, MA 01226
Head Coach:
Matt Risley
Team Website:

Team Records

type won lost tied gf ga pts win %
League/Conference 7 2 0 30 15 14 0.778
Overall 14 3 2 70 34 30 0.789
State Tournament Qualifying 14 3 2 70 34 30 0.789
State Tournament Record 2 1 0 11 4 4 0.667

Coaching Staff

name title phone email
Matt Risley Head Coach 413-684-1330 [email protected]
Michael Taylor Assistant Coach
Jared Shannon Athletic Director
Aaron Robb Principal

Roster

Skater

# Player Position Year Town GP HT WT G A Pts
2 Mike Cullett Forward 2020 - - - 10 11 21
3 Mason Alfonso Forward 2020 - - - 8 12 20
4 Mia Alfonso Forward 2022 - - -
5 Devon Lampron Forward 2023 - - - 3 5 8
7 Jackson Molleur Defense 2023 - - -
8 Quintin St. John Forward 2022 - - -
9 Luke Peplowski Forward 2021 - - - 5 7 12
10 Ryan Polastri For/Def 2020 - - - 1 1
11 Ryan LaPierre Forward 2020 - - - 10 14 24
13 Nick Hall Forward 2021 - - -
15 Nick Taylor Forward 2020 - - - 3 3
17 Ryder King Forward 2022 - - -
18 Daniel Wilson Forward 2021 - - - 1 1
19 Skye Patti Defense 2022 - - -
21 Trey Massaro Defense 2021 - - - 1 5 6
24 Corey Bazonski Defense 2020 - - - 1 4 5
27 Owen Kroboth Defense 2021 - - - 12 22 34
40 Mike Britten Forward 2022 - - -
44 Ernie Lampron Defense 2021 - - - 2 5 7
47 Joe Massaro Defense 2022 - - -
88 Geoff Pensivy Forward 2023 - - -
91 Liam Anderson Forward 2022 - - - 4 9 13

Goalie

# Player Position Year Town HT WT A GA SV%
31 Jake Risley Goalie 2020 - - - 0.000 0.00
84 Antonio Scalise Goalie 2023 - - - 0.000 0.00

Team Schedule

Boys & Girls Club of Pittsfield
4
vs
1
Fitzpatrick Skating Arena
Boys & Girls Club of Pittsfield
Boys & Girls Club of Pittsfield
Boys & Girls Club of Pittsfield
Boys & Girls Club of Pittsfield
Fitzpatrick Skating Arena
Boys & Girls Club of Pittsfield
Boys & Girls Club of Pittsfield
Boys & Girls Club of Pittsfield
6
vs
2
Veteran's Memorial, North Adams
1
vs
5
Boys & Girls Club of Pittsfield
Notes: In OT

Team Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Amherst-Pelham 10 7 1 2 16 32 12 20 3-0-2 0.800
Wahconah 9 7 2 0 14 30 15 15 4-1-0 0.778
Chicopee 11 4 3 4 12 41 37 4 0-2-3 0.545
So. Hadley/Holy. 10 5 4 1 11 36 24 12 2-2-1 0.550
Ludlow 10 2 8 0 4 26 46 -20 2-3-0 0.200
Chicopee Comp 10 1 8 1 3 18 46 -28 0-4-1 0.150
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Greenfield 20 17 3 0 34 79 27 52 4-1-0 0.850
Wahconah 19 14 3 2 30 70 34 36 4-0-1 0.789
Amherst-Pelham 20 13 4 3 29 67 34 33 1-1-3 0.725
So. Hadley/Holy. 20 11 7 2 24 67 48 19 2-2-1 0.600
Chicopee 20 9 7 4 22 72 67 5 0-2-3 0.550
Belchertown 18 7 8 3 17 39 34 5 1-3-1 0.472
Southwick 19 8 11 0 16 55 71 -16 4-1-0 0.421
Chicopee Comp 20 6 12 2 14 47 76 -29 1-4-0 0.350
Drury 18 4 10 4 12 44 60 -16 0-3-2 0.333
Mount Everett 18 4 12 2 10 47 67 -20 2-3-0 0.278
Easthampton 17 3 13 1 7 45 75 -30 2-3-0 0.206
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Northbridge 20 19 1 0 38 98 35 63 5-0-0 0.950
Greenfield 20 17 3 0 34 79 27 52 4-1-0 0.850
Wahconah 19 14 3 2 30 70 34 36 4-0-1 0.789
Amherst-Pelham 20 13 4 3 29 67 34 33 1-1-3 0.725
Hopedale/Millis 20 10 5 5 25 95 46 49 1-2-2 0.625
Grafton/BVT 20 11 7 2 24 58 38 20 2-3-0 0.600
So. Hadley/Holy. 20 11 7 2 24 67 48 19 2-2-1 0.600
Worcester/Leicester 20 10 7 3 23 57 38 19 2-2-1 0.575
Chicopee 20 9 7 4 22 72 67 5 0-2-3 0.550
Lunenburg/A-S 20 10 9 1 21 60 51 9 3-1-1 0.525
Fitchburg/MT 20 8 8 4 20 58 53 5 2-2-1 0.500
Oakmont 20 7 7 6 20 46 45 1 2-1-2 0.500
Littleton/Brom. 20 8 11 1 17 47 49 -2 2-3-0 0.425
Belchertown 18 7 8 3 17 39 34 5 1-3-1 0.472
Assabet Valley 20 7 10 3 17 65 67 -2 2-2-1 0.425
Southwick 19 8 11 0 16 55 71 -16 4-1-0 0.421
Chicopee Comp 20 6 12 2 14 47 76 -29 1-4-0 0.350
Drury 18 4 10 4 12 44 60 -16 0-3-2 0.333
Mount Everett 18 4 12 2 10 47 67 -20 2-3-0 0.278
Easthampton 17 3 13 1 7 45 75 -30 2-3-0 0.206
Gardner/Murdock 20 1 19 0 2 27 140 -113 0-5-0 0.050

Tweets