West Springfield

Division:
Section:
League:
Address:
425 Piper Rd., W. Springfield, MA 01089
Head Coach:
Rick Williams
Team Website:

Team Records

type won lost tied gf ga pts win %
League/Conference 3 1 0 18 10 6 0.750
Overall 9 3 0 44 28 18 0.750
State Tournament Qualifying 9 3 0 44 28 18 0.750
State Tournament Record

Coaching Staff

name title phone email
Carlo Navone Assistant Coach
Jeff Walker Assistant Coach
Glenn Doulette Athletic Director
Dr. Vito Perrone Principal
Rick Williams Head Coach

Roster

Skater

# Player Position Year Town GP HT WT G A Pts
2 Christopher Torres Forward 2023 - 2 - - 4 2 6
3 Alexandre Pedro Forward 2021 - 2 - -
4 Jack Ansart Forward 2021 - - - 4 2 6
5 Daniel Bezrutchenko Forward 2023 - 2 - - 2 2
6 Luke Castor Defense 2023 - 2 - - 2 2
7 Bailey Smith Defense 2020 - - - 1 1
8 Cameron Collette Defense 2022 - - - 2 2
9 Damon Polk Forward 2021 - - - 5 5 10
10 Chad LaBonte Forward 2023 - 2 - - 1 1
11 Tyler Allen Forward 2021 - - - 1 1
13 Jack Castor Forward 2020 - - - 2 8 10
14 Daniel Spaulding Defense 2022 - - -
15 Eric Stone Defense 2020 - - - 2 2 4
16 Darren Buteau Forward 2021 - - - 4 4 8
17 Liam Pouliot Forward 2023 - 2 - - 4 4
18 Tyler Signet Forward 2022 - - -
19 Michael Parker Forward 2023 - 2 - -
20 Tyler Gosselin Forward 2020 - - -
21 Connor Sousa Defense 2021 - - -
23 Liam Cournoyer Defense 2023 - 2 - -

Goalie

# Player Position Year Town HT WT A GA SV%
1 Jack Guindon Goalie 2021 - - - 0.000 0.00
22 Jacob Meyers Goalie 2023 - - - 0.000 0.00
30 Casey Bridges Goalie 2020 - - - 0.000 0.00

Team Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Longmeadow 5 4 0 1 9 23 8 15 4-0-1 0.900
W. Springfield 4 3 1 0 6 18 10 8 3-1-0 0.750
Minnechaug 4 2 2 0 4 15 12 3 2-2-0 0.500
Westfield 3 1 1 1 3 6 7 -1 1-1-1 0.500
Agawam 5 1 4 0 2 4 21 -17 1-4-0 0.200
E. Longmeadow 3 0 3 0 0 5 13 -8 0-3-0 0.000
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
W. Springfield 12 9 3 0 18 44 28 16 4-1-0 0.750
Minnechaug 9 5 4 0 10 33 31 2 3-2-0 0.556
Longmeadow 10 4 4 2 10 33 25 8 1-2-2 0.500
Agawam 12 3 7 2 8 20 46 -26 1-4-0 0.333
Westfield 11 1 5 5 7 21 32 -11 0-2-3 0.318
E. Longmeadow 8 2 4 2 6 14 21 -7 0-3-2 0.375
Ludlow 9 0 9 0 0 18 49 -31 0-5-0 0.000
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Hopkinton 10 10 0 0 20 59 15 44 5-0-0 1.000
John Paul II 11 10 1 0 20 68 11 57 4-1-0 0.909
Wachusett 11 9 1 1 19 39 19 20 4-1-0 0.864
W. Springfield 12 9 3 0 18 44 28 16 4-1-0 0.750
Holliston 12 8 3 1 17 37 17 20 2-2-1 0.708
Cambridge 11 7 1 3 17 45 24 21 2-1-2 0.773
Dartmouth 9 8 1 0 16 45 13 32 4-1-0 0.889
Bedford 10 7 1 2 16 32 11 21 3-1-1 0.800
Hanover 9 7 1 1 15 37 16 21 5-0-0 0.833
Swampscott 12 7 5 0 14 41 28 13 2-3-0 0.583
Marthas Vineyard 10 6 2 2 14 26 25 1 3-1-1 0.700
Watertown 10 6 3 1 13 30 11 19 4-1-0 0.650
Gr. New Bedford 10 6 3 1 13 30 21 9 2-2-1 0.650
Rockland 12 5 4 3 13 27 29 -2 4-0-1 0.542
Abington 10 6 4 0 12 35 33 2 3-2-0 0.600
Norwell 9 5 2 2 12 35 16 19 4-0-1 0.667
Bp. Stang 11 4 3 4 12 31 15 16 2-2-1 0.545
Hudson 9 5 3 1 11 20 21 -1 1-3-1 0.611
Silver Lake 11 5 5 1 11 27 29 -2 2-3-0 0.500
Marlboro 9 4 2 3 11 19 12 7 3-0-2 0.611
Minnechaug 9 5 4 0 10 33 31 2 3-2-0 0.556
Nantucket 9 5 4 0 10 22 20 2 3-2-0 0.556
Leominster 9 5 4 0 10 28 29 -1 3-2-0 0.556
Newton South 10 5 5 0 10 35 26 9 3-2-0 0.500
Shawsheen 11 5 6 0 10 46 32 14 2-3-0 0.455
Longmeadow 10 4 4 2 10 33 25 8 1-2-2 0.500
Nashoba Reg. 10 4 4 2 10 39 32 7 2-2-1 0.500
Dennis-Yarmouth 10 4 4 2 10 27 31 -4 1-2-2 0.500
Hamilton-Wen. 8 4 3 1 9 20 12 8 3-1-1 0.563
Auburn/Millbury 9 4 4 1 9 18 18 0 3-2-0 0.500
Northeast 9 4 4 1 9 20 21 -1 1-3-1 0.500
Dracut/Tyngsboro 9 4 4 1 9 28 32 -4 2-2-1 0.500
Cohasset/Hull 10 4 5 1 9 30 34 -4 1-3-1 0.450
Tri-County 10 4 5 1 9 32 39 -7 2-2-1 0.450
Middleboro 11 4 6 1 9 26 41 -15 2-2-1 0.409
Essex Tech 9 3 3 3 9 18 16 2 1-2-2 0.500
Rockport/ME 9 3 3 3 9 17 24 -7 2-1-2 0.500
Westfield 12 2 5 5 9 26 33 -7 0-2-3 0.375
Blue Hills 7 4 3 0 8 21 18 3 4-1-0 0.571
Minuteman 10 4 6 0 8 36 37 -1 3-2-0 0.400
Upper Cape Tech 10 4 6 0 8 27 33 -6 2-3-0 0.400
Foxboro 8 3 3 2 8 23 17 6 2-2-1 0.500
Latin Academy 8 3 3 2 8 22 21 1 2-1-2 0.500
Diman 9 3 4 2 8 35 38 -3 2-2-1 0.444
Mashpee/Monomoy 9 3 4 2 8 18 23 -5 2-2-1 0.444
Ashland 11 3 6 2 8 37 43 -6 1-4-0 0.364
Agawam 12 3 7 2 8 20 46 -26 1-4-0 0.333
North Quincy 9 3 5 1 7 21 25 -4 2-3-0 0.389
Norton 9 3 5 1 7 23 28 -5 3-2-0 0.389
Attleboro 10 3 6 1 7 22 26 -4 1-4-0 0.350
Algonquin 10 3 6 1 7 14 22 -8 2-3-0 0.350
Westboro 10 3 6 1 7 21 30 -9 2-2-1 0.350
Methuen 9 2 4 3 7 27 31 -4 1-3-1 0.389
Bourne 10 3 7 0 6 20 26 -6 1-4-0 0.300
D-S/Weston 10 3 7 0 6 30 42 -12 1-4-0 0.300
E. Longmeadow 9 2 5 2 6 15 24 -9 0-3-2 0.333
Revere/Mald./Mat. 10 2 6 2 6 18 30 -12 1-3-1 0.300
E. Bridgewater 8 2 5 1 5 19 27 -8 0-5-0 0.313
Bellingham 9 2 6 1 5 17 36 -19 1-4-0 0.278
Coyle & Cassidy 11 1 7 3 5 21 57 -36 1-3-1 0.227
Cardinal Spellman 8 2 6 0 4 11 32 -21 2-3-0 0.250
North Middlesex 5 1 2 2 4 10 17 -7 1-2-2 0.400
Groton-Dunstable 9 1 7 1 3 25 37 -12 1-4-0 0.167
SS Voc-Tech 9 1 7 1 3 18 38 -20 0-4-1 0.167
St. Joseph 9 1 7 1 3 9 34 -25 0-4-1 0.167
OBryant 8 1 7 0 2 15 54 -39 1-4-0 0.125
Gr. Lowell/Nash. 9 1 8 0 2 19 48 -29 0-5-0 0.111
Wayland 9 1 8 0 2 25 61 -36 1-4-0 0.111
Sacred Heart 10 1 9 0 2 12 49 -37 0-5-0 0.100
Ludlow 9 0 9 0 0 18 49 -31 0-5-0 0.000
East Boston 9 0 9 0 0 3 47 -44 0-5-0 0.000
Lynn 11 0 11 0 0 27 104 -77 0-5-0 0.000

Tweets