Latin Academy/Fontbonne (W)

Division:
Section:
League:
Address:
205 Townsend St.,Boston, MA
Head Coach:
Joe Cook
Team Website:

Team Records

type won lost tied gf ga pts win %
League/Conference 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Overall 4 9 0 38 68 8 0.308
State Tournament Qualifying 4 9 0 38 68 8 0.308
State Tournament Record

Coaching Staff

name title phone email
Joe Cook Head Coach 617-696-3241 [email protected]

Roster

Skater

# Player Position Year Town GP HT WT G A Pts
4 Maeve McCarthy Forward 2023 West Roxbury - -
6 Maeve Roche Defense 2022 South Boston - -
7 Alana Donovan Forward 2023 Roslindale - -
9 Fiona Flaherty Forward 2021 West Roxbury - -
11 Molly Walsh Forward 2023 South Boston 1 - -
12 Mary-Kate Linso Defense 2024 West Roxbury - -
13 Madison Coughlin Forward 2020 Dorchester - -
15 Delia Walsh Defense 2021 Braintree - -
16 Colleen McGrath Defense 2024 Dorchester - -
18 Kate Greene Forward 2025 South Boston - -
18 Maeve Olsen Forward 2021 Dorchester - -
19 Christine Chinetti Forward 2023 Hyde Park - -
20 Emer Ryan Forward 2023 West Roxbury - -
22 Emma Brooks Forward 2020 South Boston - -
23 Emily Kraunelis Defense 2021 Quincy - -
24 Jill Gallagher Forward 2022 West Roxbury - -
25 Claire MacDonald Forward 2022 Milton - -

Goalie

# Player Position Year Town HT WT A GA SV%
26 Samantha Johnson Goalie 2022 Weymouth - - 0.000 0.00

Team Schedule

Notes: Garrett Reagan Summit
Jim Roche Community Ice Arena
Martha's Vineyard Arena
Notes: Game Postponed from December 14

Team Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Bp. Feehan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Bp. Fenwick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Latin Acad./Font. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
NDA Hingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Shawsheen/Bedford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Ursuline Acad. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Team GP W L T PTS GF GA +/- L5 Win%
Ursuline Acad. 12 10 1 1 21 48 13 35 4-0-1 0.875
Canton 11 9 1 1 19 34 10 24 3-1-1 0.864
Wellesley 10 9 1 0 18 47 7 40 5-0-0 0.900
Norwell 11 9 2 0 18 56 23 33 5-0-0 0.818
Westwood 12 9 3 0 18 49 28 21 4-1-0 0.750
Bp. Fenwick 13 7 3 3 17 30 18 12 1-3-1 0.654
Dennis-Yarmouth 9 7 1 1 15 36 13 23 3-1-1 0.833
Wakefield 12 6 3 3 15 32 22 10 2-1-2 0.625
Sandwich 10 7 3 0 14 32 17 15 4-1-0 0.700
Natick 11 7 4 0 14 34 20 14 3-2-0 0.636
Falmouth 9 6 1 2 14 40 17 23 2-1-2 0.778
Algonquin/Hudson 10 6 2 2 14 44 18 26 4-0-1 0.700
Bp. Stang 10 6 2 2 14 35 25 10 2-1-2 0.700
Dedham 10 6 3 1 13 42 26 16 3-2-0 0.650
NDA Hingham 11 6 4 1 13 27 18 9 3-2-0 0.591
Norwood 11 6 4 1 13 41 32 9 2-2-1 0.591
King Philip 12 6 6 0 12 39 24 15 3-2-0 0.500
Burlington 12 5 5 2 12 50 36 14 3-1-1 0.500
Pembroke 10 5 4 1 11 27 20 7 1-3-1 0.550
Medfield/Norton 11 5 5 1 11 34 29 5 3-2-0 0.500
Walpole 10 5 5 0 10 31 41 -10 2-3-0 0.500
Matignon 12 5 7 0 10 29 24 5 1-4-0 0.417
Cohasett/Hanover 9 4 3 2 10 31 22 9 3-1-1 0.556
Winchester 11 4 6 1 9 27 26 1 1-3-1 0.409
Milton 13 4 8 1 9 19 39 -20 2-2-1 0.346
Abp. Williams 12 4 8 0 8 38 56 -18 2-3-0 0.333
Latin Acad./Font. 13 4 9 0 8 38 68 -30 1-4-0 0.308
Concord-Carlisle 9 3 4 2 8 24 26 -2 2-3-0 0.444
Wilmington 10 3 5 2 8 13 14 -1 2-1-2 0.400
Auburn 11 3 6 2 8 24 50 -26 2-2-1 0.364
Marthas Vineyard 12 3 7 2 8 27 43 -16 2-3-0 0.333
St. Joseph/Mt. Alv. 10 2 7 1 5 23 38 -15 1-4-0 0.250
Cambridge 10 2 7 1 5 8 27 -19 1-4-0 0.250
Shawsheen/Bedford 9 2 7 0 4 18 53 -35 1-4-0 0.222
Watertown 10 1 7 2 4 11 36 -25 0-3-2 0.200
Central Cath. 10 1 7 2 4 17 54 -37 1-2-2 0.200
Stoughton 11 1 9 1 3 22 67 -45 1-3-1 0.136
Leominster 8 1 7 0 2 6 45 -39 1-4-0 0.125
Bp. Feehan 10 1 9 0 2 8 61 -53 1-4-0 0.100
Oakmont 10 0 8 2 2 6 33 -27 0-4-1 0.100
Marshfield 9 0 8 1 1 16 51 -35 0-5-0 0.056
Scituate 10 0 9 1 1 23 64 -41 0-4-1 0.050
Nantucket 5 0 5 0 0 14 48 -34 0-5-0 0.000
Stoneham/Melrose 10 0 10 0 0 17 72 -55 0-5-0 0.000

Tweets